Below is the Heritage number and debut details for every individual who has made a professional appearance for the Batley club, tracing back to the first game on 7th September 1895, to the end of the 2021 Season.

Heritage number

Name

Date of Debut

Debut Against

1

Tom Elliker

7th Sept 1895

Hull (H)

2

Fred Fisher

7th Sept 1895

Hull (H)

3

John B Goodall

7th Sept 1895

Hull (H)

4

Tommy Lane

7th Sept 1895

Hull (H)

5

Jim Littlewood

7th Sept 1895

Hull (H)

6

John T “Paudy” Munns

7th Sept 1895

Hull (H)

7

Jim Naylor

7th Sept 1895

Hull (H)

8

Joe Naylor

7th Sept 1895

Hull (H)

9

Joe Oakland

7th Sept 1895

Hull (H)

10

Mark Shackleton

7th Sept 1895

Hull (H)

11

Ike Shaw

7th Sept 1895

Hull (H)

12

Robert “Bob” Spurr

7th Sept 1895

Hull (H)

13

Charlie Stubley

7th Sept 1895

Hull (H)

14

Jim Welsh

7th Sept 1895

Hull (H)

15

Tom Wilby

7th Sept 1895

Hull (H)

16

Jim Gath

14th Sept 1895

Manningham (A)

17

Arthur Haigh

14th Sept 1895

Manningham (A)

18

May

14th Sept 1895

Manningham (A)

19

John “Jack” Chappell

17th Sept 1895

Leeds (H)

20

Farrar

17th Sept 1895

Leeds (H)

21

Arthur Garner

17th Sept 1895

Leeds (H)

22

Frederick Lowrie

17th Sept 1895

Leeds (H)

23

Sheard

17th Sept 1895

Leeds (H)

24

Sykes

17th Sept 1895

Leeds (H)

25

Robert Balderson

28th Sept 1895

Huddersfield (A)

26

Fred “Ted” Fozzard

28th Sept 1895

Huddersfield (A)

27

Fred Allen

19th Oct 1895

Runcorn (H)

28

George Main

19th Oct 1895

Runcorn (H)

29

Albert Milnes

26th Oct 1895

Liversedge (H)

30

George White

26th Oct 1895

Liversedge (H)

31

Fred Bennett

2nd Nov 1895

Bradford (A)

32

John Leach

9th Nov 1895

Tyldesley (H)

33

Marsh

11th Jan 1896

Manningham (H)

34

Thompson

11th Jan 1896

Manningham (H)

35

Willie Kitchen

18th Jan 1896

Hull (A)

36

Dai Fitzgerald

1st Feb 1896

Huddersfield (H)

37

Jim Oldfield

22nd Feb 1896

Halifax (H)

38

Walt Scott

29th Feb 1896

Liversedge (A)

39

Herbert Simms

7th March 1896

Broughton Rangers (H)

40

Orlando Watson

7th March 1896

Broughton Rangers (H)

41

Harry Goodall

14th March 1896

Tyldesley (A)

42

AN Other 1

5th Sept 1896

Brighouse (A)

43

Richard Barraclough

5th Sept 1896

Brighouse (A)

44

Charlie Squires

12th Sept 1896

Bramley (A)

45

Wharton “Wattie” Peers Davies

10th Oct 1896

Huddersfield (H)

46

Herbert Hallas

14th Nov 1896

Leeds (H)

47

Ernest Robinson

26th Dec 1896

Bramley (H)

48

Percy B Coates

2nd Jan 1897

Leeds Parish Church (A)

49

Foster

13th Feb 1897

Castleford (A)

50

Herbert Dyson

11th Sept 1897

Liversedge (H)

51

Arthur Gregory

11th Sept 1897

Liversedge (H)

52

Willie Hudson

11th Sept 1897

Liversedge (H)

53

John “Jack” Rogers

18th Sept 1897

Leeds (A)

54

Fred Brearley

2nd Oct 1897

Maningham (H)

55

Delsey

23rd Oct 1897

Hull (A)

56

Joss Mortimer

23rd Oct 1897

Hull (A)

57

George William Jebson

30th Oct 1897

Castleford (H)

58

Herbert Adamson

6th Nov 1897

Heckmondwike (A)

59

Alfred Fenton

20th Nov 1897

Hunslet (A)

60

George Taylor

20th Nov 1897

Hunslet (A)

61

Jim Phillips

27th Nov 1897

Halifax (H)

62

Robert Eddison

27th Dec 1897

Leeds (H)

63

Sanderson

1st Jan 1898

Wakefield Trinity (A)

64

Gilbert Eastwood

2nd Apr 1898

Brighouse (H)

65

Joe Midgley

10th Sept 1898

Hull (A)

66

Frederic Wilfrid Hoyle Auty

17th Sept 1898

Liversedge (A)

67

Harold Parker

26th Dec 1898

Liversedge (H)

68

Thomas Martin Phillips

26th Dec 1898

Liversedge (H)

69

Alfred Hall

7th Jan 1899

Heckmondwike (A)

70

Senior Dixon

18th Feb 1899

Leeds Parish Church (A)

71

George Kershaw

18th March 1899

Rochdale Athletic (H)

72

Wilf Robinson

2nd Sept 1899

Leeds (H)

73

Hubert Curley

9th Sept 1899

Hunslet (A)

74

Percy Goodall

16th Sept 1899

Liversedge (H)

75

Frank Hollingworth

7th Oct 1899

Bramley (A)

76

Bob Robinson

25th Nov 1899

Hull (H)

77

Eli Plimmer

23rd Dec 1899

Hunslet (H)

78

Jack Brooke

1st Sept 1900

Hunslet (H)

79

Pat Judge

1st Sept 1900

Hunslet (H)

80

Tom Milner

1st Sept 1900

Hunslet (H)

81

Alfred F Walker Farrar

1st Sept 1900

Hunslet (H)

82

Billie Cookman

8th Sept 1900

Leeds (A)

83

Bob Sykes

8th Sept 1900

Leeds (A)

84

Frank Taft

8th Sept 1900

Leeds (A)

85

J Oldroyd

15th Sept 1900

Manningham (H)

86

F Earl D Walker

22nd Sept 1900

Huddersfield (A)

87

Jim Bailey

29th Sept 1900

Hull (H)

88

Ike Carroll

29th Sept 1900

Hull (H)

89

Abraham Shaw

27th Oct 1900

Bramley (A)

90

Jim Midgley

17th Nov 1900

Leeds Parish Church (H)

91

E Wharton

1st Dec 1900

Hull KR (H)

92

Joe Wolstenholme

26th Dec 1900

Manningham (A)

93

Irwin Bond

9th Feb 1901

Brighouse (A)

94

Richard “Dicky” Lloyd

9th Feb 1901

Brighouse (H)

95

Bellis

16th March 1901

Halifax (H)

96

Tom Wilson

16th March 1901

Halifax (H)

97

I Shaw

7th Sept 1901

Warrington (A)

98

Harry Clayton

14th Sept 1901

Oldham (H)

99

Fred Wilford

14th Sept 1901

Oldham (H)

100

Bedford

21st Sept 1901

Hunslet (A)

101

Tom Fitzgerald

12th Oct 1901

Broughton Rangers (H)

102

“Badger” Davis

19th Oct 1901

Brighouse (A)

103

Jack Lloyd

16th Nov 1901

Runcorn (A)

104

Edward Thompson

16th Nov 1901

Runcorn (A)

105

Harry Ellis

26th Dec 1901

Halifax (A)

106

Wilson

26th Dec 1901

Halifax (A)

107

Harry Mosley

6th Sept 1902

Wigan (A)

108

Dews

13th Sept 1902

Widnes (A)

109

William Houlder

20th Sept 1902

Bradford (H)

110

Matthew Kaye

20th Sept 1902

Bradford (H)

111

Fred Hodgson

4th Oct 1902

Warrington (H)

112

Frank Roebuck

4th Oct 1902

Warrington (H)

113

Harry Hodgson

1st Nov 1902

Swinton (A)

114

Ernie Dutton

8th Nov 1902

Salford (H)

115

E Stansfield

29th Nov 1902

Hull (A)

116

JW Tempest

29th Nov 1902

Hull (A)

117

Patrick Higgins

31st Jan 1903

Warrington (A)

118

Dave Burnett

16th March 1903

Salford (A)

119

L “Tiny” Turton

21st March 1903

Leigh (A)

120

Willie Settle

28th March 1903

Hull (H)

121

Herbert Calvert

14th Apr 1903

Oldham (A)

122

Harrison

14th Apr 1903

Oldham (A)

123

William T Davies

5th Sept 1903

Salford (H)

124

Tom Priestley

5th Sept 1903

Salford (H)

125

Joe Sutcliffe

5th Sept 1903

Salford (H)

126

Simon Thomas

5th Sept 1903

Salford (H)

127

Alfred Leeson

12th Sept 1903

Leigh (A)

128

J Williams

19th Sept 1903

Warrington (H)

129

Dai Thole

10th Oct 1903

Broughton (H)

130

G Goodyear

24th Oct 1903

Widnes(H)

131

Arthur Scott

7th Nov 1903

Hull KR (H)

132

Jack Wade

19th Dec 1903

Leeds (H)

133

Tom J Phillips

25th Dec 1903

Oldham (A)

134

H Preston

28th Dec 1903

Hull KR (H)

135

Marston

2nd Jan 1904

Salford (A)

136

Joe Warters

9th Jan 1904

Leigh (H)

137

Herbert Robinson

30th Jan 1904

Keighley (H)

138

Walter Bogg

6th Feb 1904

Broughton (A)

139

HB Potter

6th Feb 1904

Broughton (A)

140

J Atkinson

13th Feb 1904

Hunslet (H)

141

J Hodgson

16th Apr 1904

Leeds (A) VOID

142

Arthur Furness

1st Sept 1904

Leeds (A)

143

Ralph P Johnson

1st Sept 1904

Leeds (A)

144

Simon Kelly

1st Sept 1904

Leeds (A)

145

Arthur Kitson

1st Sept 1904

Leeds (A)

146

Richard O’Brien

1st Sept 1904

Leeds (A)

147

Francis Swallow

1st Sept 1904

Leeds (A)

148

TH Abbott

3rd Sept 1904

Leeds (A)

149

K Hainsworth

10th Sept 1904

Runcorn (H)

150

Harry Taylor

17th Sept 1904

Oldham (A)

151

John Kelly

15th Oct 1904

Hull KR (A)

152

H Tebbutt

22nd Oct 1904

Broughton (A)

153

Craven

24th Dec 1904

Bradford (A)

154

Phillip Kale

14th Jan 1905

Oldham (H)

155

H Stanley

14th Jan 1905

Oldham (H)

156

Brear

21st Jan 1905

Wigan (A)

157

Edward Barlow

1st Apr 1905

Leigh (H)

158

Jim Wade

22nd Apr 1905

Bradford (H)

159

Jack Ainsley

2nd Sept 1905

Halifax (A)

160

Joe Edwards

2nd Sept 1905

Halifax (A)

161

Evan Ford

2nd Sept 1905

Halifax (A)

162

David Fryer

2nd Sept 1905

Halifax (A)

163

Alf Goldthorpe

2nd Sept 1905

Halifax (A)

164

Harry Greenslade

9th Sept 1905

York (H)

165

Tom Harrison

9th Sept 1905

York (H)

166

A Isaacs

9th Sept 1905

York (H)

167

H Clegg

16th Sept 1905

Salford (A)

168

Frank Loosemore

16th Sept 1905

Salford (A)

169

A Beaumont

4th Nov 1905

Hull (A)

170

Charlie Child

4th Nov 1905

Hull (A)

171

Herbert Oldroyd

25th Nov 1905

Bradford (A)

172

C Wharton

25th Nov 1905

Bradford (A)

173

FW Thomas

16th Dec 1905

Salford (H)

174

A Cookson

6th Jan 1906

Barrow (A)

175

Fred Kershaw

13th Jan 1906

Brighouse (H)

176

George White 2

27th Jan 1906

Bramley (H)

177

Bartle

10th Feb 1906

Pontefract (A)

178

Albert Senior

27th Feb 1906

Barrow (H)

179

Morgan Bevan

1st Sept 1906

Salford (A)

180

Eddie Hanford

15th Sept 1906

Keighley (A)

181

T Linsky

10th Nov 1906

Hunslet (A)

182

W Smith

10th Nov 1906

Hunslet (A)

183

F Raymond

24th Nov 1906

Bramley (A)

184

Herbert Auty

1st Dec 1906

St Helens (H)

185

Willie Auty

1st Dec 1906

St Helens (H)

186

T Farrar

8th Dec 1906

Rochdale (H)

187

Fred Hill

22nd Dec 1906

Bradford (A)

188

G Walton

19th Jan 1907

St Helens (A)

189

Albert Taylor

2nd Feb 1907

Hull KR (A)

190

FW Firth

1st Apr 1907

Bradford (H)

191

C Phelps

1st Apr 1907

Bradford (H)

192

H Senior

1st Apr 1907

Bradford (H)

193

Willie Hirst

7th Sept 1907

Hull (H)

194

John Nearey

7th Sept 1907

Hull (H)

195

Eddie Ward

7th Sept 1907

Hull (H)

196

Ernest Haigh

14th Dec 1907

Keighley (A)

197

Alfred Petty

14th Dec 1907

Keighley (A)

198

Richard Stericker

14th Dec 1907

Keighley (A)

199

Allen Sykes

14th Dec 1907

Keighley (A)

200

H Nettleton

25th Dec 1907

Wigan (A)

201

W Myers

26th Dec 1907

Dewsbury (H)

202

Hobson

18th Jan 1908

Bradford (A)

203

CL Senior

1st Apr 1908

Hunslet (A)

204

Leonard Sangster

5th Sept 1908

Hull (A)

205

Harry Thomas

5th Sept 1908

Hull (A)

206

Bentley

17th Oct 1908

Halifax )H)

207

Joseph Henry Schofield

28th Nov 1908

York (H)

208

George Ward

28th Nov 1908

York (H)

209

F Hirst

10th Apr 1909

Keighley (H)

210

Joe Childe

13th Apr 1909

Keighley (H)

211

John Jones

4th Sept 1909

Bradford (H)

212

James W Debney

18th Sept 1909

Hunslet (H)

213

Benny Laughlin

2nd Oct 1909

Rochdale (H)

214

Thomas Baldwin

9th Oct 1909

Leigh (A)

215

Jim Lyons

23rd Oct 1909

York (H)

216

Lewis Midgley

4th Dec 1909

Hull KR (A)

217

Edwin Routledge

5th Feb 1910

Leeds (A)

218

Pat Judge 2

14th Feb 1910

Ebbw Vale (H)

219

Albert Thompson

19th Feb 1910

Bramley (A)

220

Ben Abbey

5th March 1910

Halifax (H)

221

Jack Battersby

5th March 1910

Halifax (H)

222

George Goddard

22nd March 1910

Bramley (H)

223

W Patchett

22nd March 1910

Bramley (H)

224

Walter T Drummond

1st Sept 1910

Hull (A)

225

Willie Anderson

10th Sept 1910

Bradford (H)

226

Tom Cullen

10th Sept 1910

Bradford (H)

227

Tom Parker

3rd Dec 1910

York (H)

228

Brynley Rushton

3rd Dec 1910

York (H)

229

Percy Wilson

11th March 1911

Huddersfield (A)

230

AN Other 2

14th Apr 1911

York (A)

231

George Bruce

2nd Sept 1911

York (A)

232

Fred Hudson

23rd Sept 1911

Bradford (H)

233

William Fenton

7th Oct 1911

Halifax (H)

234

Fred Leek

7th Oct 1911

Halifax (H)

235

Fred Newsome

21st Oct 1911

Wakefield (A)

236

Thomas Hornsby

18th Nov 1911

Bramley (H)

237

John George Moore

18th Nov 1911

Bramley (H)

238

Tom Williams

16th Dec 1911

York (H)

239

Clem Garforth

25th Dec 1911

Leeds (H)

240

Jack Tindall

2nd Apr 1912

Wakefield (H)

241

Walter Wild

5th Apr 1912

Salford (A)

242

Jack Brooksby

6th Apr 1912

Hull (H)

243

F Moorhouse

8th Apr 1912

Keighley (H)

244

Harry Smith

29th Oct 1912

Hull (H)

245

John Willie Lockwood

16th Nov 1912

Halifax (A)

246

Arthur Ogilvie

5th Apr 1913

Bramley (H)

247

Ivor Bevan

20th Sept 1913

Leeds (A)

248

John Irish

20th Sept 1913

Leeds (A)

249

Tommy “Dowdy” Brannan

27th Sept 1913

Huddersfield (H)

250

Simon Broadhead

27th Sept 1913

Huddersfield (H)

251

Thompson 2

25th Oct 1913

Salford (A)

252

Fred Andrews

15th Nov 1913

Hull KR (H)

253

Ernest Hill

15th Nov 1913

Hull KR (H)

254

Joseph Ellis

6th Dec 1913

Bradford (A)

255

John Hopkins

6th Dec 1913

Bradford (A)

256

Thomas “Tich” Thomas

13th Dec 1913

York (H)

257

Alfred Wilson

27th Dec 1913

Hull (A)

258

Robert Randerson

14th March 1914

Halifax (A)

259

N Newsome

28th March 1914

Halifax (H)

260

Ernest Ware

31st March 1914

Hull (H)

261

Walter Johnson

12th Sept 1914

Hull KR (A)

262

Wilson 2

24th Oct 1914

Hull (A)

263

Arthur Grandidge

19th Dec 1914

Warrington (H)

264

F Corrison

27th March 1915

York (H)

265

John Varney

27th March 1915

York (H)

266

George Sykes

17th Apr 1915

Swinton (H)

267

John Robert Cresswell

18th Jan 1919

Wakefield (A)

268

John Etty Snr

18th Jan 1919

Wakefield (A)

269

Tom Hebden

18th Jan 1919

Wakefield (A)

270

Alfred Huntington

18th Jan 1919

Wakefield (A)

271

Cary Waterworth

18th Jan 1919

Wakefield (A)

272

Thomas Wynard

18th Jan 1919

Wakefield (A)

273

Thomas Jackson

1st Feb 1919

Hull (A)

274

Joe Robinson

1st Feb 1919

Hull (A)

275

Percy Scholes

15th Feb 1919

Bradford (A)

276

A Hodgson

8th March 1919

Bramley (A)

277

Laburn

15th March 1919

Wakefield (H)

278

George Hatton

22nd March 1919

Leeds (A)

279

George Ramsbottom

5th Apr 1919

Bradford (H)

280

Ike Fowler

23rd Aug 1919

York (A)

281

Edward Melling

23rd Aug 1919

York (A)

282

John Whittle

23rd Aug 1919

York (A)

283

Ivor Jones

30th Aug 1919

Warrington (H)

284

William Lynch

30th Aug 1919

Warrington (H)

285

George Milner

13th Sept 1919

Dewsbury (H)

286

Henry Wilson

27th Sept 1919

Halifax (H)

287

David Evans

4th Oct 1919

Swinton (A)

288

Thomas Murphy

11th Oct 1919

Bramley (A)

289

Percy Hargreaves

29th Nov 1919

Keighley (H)

290

Thomas Harkness

6th Dec 1919

York (AH)

291

Williams

20th Dec 1919

Bramley (H)

292

Bernard William Hartley

25th Dec 1919

Hunslet (H)

293

William Catterall

3rd Jan 1920

Hull (A)

294

Fred Carter

10th Jan 1920

Hull KR (H)

295

Allen Mortimer

31st Jan 1920

Keighley (A)

296

David Price

31st Jan 1920

Keighley (A)

297

William Price

7th Feb 1920

Wakefield (H)

298

George Robinson

7th Feb 1920

Wakefield (H)

299

Fred Willis

7th Feb 1920

Wakefield (H)

300

Lodge

27th March 1920

Hunslet (A)

301

Herbert McAvoy

27th March 1920

Hunslet (A)

302

Harry Rees

28th Aug 1920

St Helens Recs (A)

303

Bryn Williams

28th Aug 1920

St Helens Recs (A)

304

John Stanley Bray

16th Oct 1920

York (H)

305

William E Gray

6th Nov 1920

Hunslet (A)

306

George Mackareth

6th Nov 1920

Hunslet (A)

307

James Sykes

6th Nov 1920

Hunslet (A)

308

William Herbert Goosey

29th Jan 1921

Wakefield (H)

309

Jacky Ward

5th Feb 1921

Oldham (A)

310

Jack Ashton

12th Feb 1921

Wakefield (A)

311

AH Davies

12th Feb 1921

Wakefield (A)

312

Norman Gardner

29th March 1921

Leeds (A)

313

Charlie Mitchell

9th Apr 1921

Wigan (A)

314

Robert Rushworth

16th Apr 1921

Wigan (H)

315

George Kilbey

27th Aug 1921

Halifax (A)

316

Willie Scott

27th Aug 1921

Halifax (A)

317

George Douglas

3rd Sept 1921

Bramley (A)

318

Hugh Murray

17th Sept 1921

York (A)

319

William Brennan

1st Oct 1921

Dewsbury (H)

320

William Hirst

8th Oct 1921

Wakefield (A)

321

Cyril Grayton

15th Oct 1921

Hunslet (H)

322

Cliff Jones

5th Nov 1921

Swinton (H)

323

Tommy “Chick” Brannan

12th Nov 1921

Bradford (A)

324

Albert Carter

19th Nov 1921

Bradford (H)

325

Frank Daley

3rd Dec 1921

Keighley (H)

326

John J Doyle

24th Dec 1921

Bramley (H)

327

Butler

2nd Jan 1922

St Helens Recs (A)

328

John M McNally

14th Oct 1922

Hull KR (H)

329

Frank Gallagher

21st Oct 1922

Oldham (H)

330

Terry Howroyd Scholes

16th Dec 1922

York (H)

331

Jack W Smith

16th Dec 1922

York (H)

332

Herbert Richard Preston

27th Jan 1923

Bradford (H)

333

Alonza Brook

24th Feb 1923

Oldham (A)

334

Joe Gledhill

24th Feb 1923

Oldham (A)

335

Ernest Rooks

24th March 1923

Keighley (H)

336

Richard Ineson

7th Apr 1923

Barrow (A)

337

Louis Lee

14th Apr 1923

Leigh (A)

338

Evan Rees

25th Aug 1923

Keighley (H)

339

Nelson Tolson

25th Aug 1923

Keighley (H)

340

George Davidge

6th Oct 1923

Wigan (H)

341

H Cottam

24th Nov 1923

Salford (H)

342

Jack Leeming

1st Dec 1923

Hull (A)

343

William Demaine

29th Dec 1923

Warrington (A)

344

John R Tibbs

15th March 1924

Salford (A)

345

J Cyril Stacey

30th Aug 1924

Bradford (H)

346

Frank Buckley

6th Sept 1924

Keighley (A)

347

Albert Gawthorpe

6th Sept 1924

Keighley (A)

348

Joseph Kirby

13th Sept 1924

Hull (A)

349

John Parkinson

29th Nov 1924

Wakefield (H)

350

Arthur Swinden

13th Dec 1924

York (A)

351

Robert Scott

10th Jan 1925

Wigan (H)

352

Ernest Moss

21st Jan 1925

Bramley (A)

353

William R “Bill” Smith

29th Aug 1925

Warrington (A)

354

Clifford Arthur Burton

9th Sept 1925

Bradford (H)

355

William Middlemass

23rd Sept 1925

Bramley (H)

356

Joseph Whittaker

23rd Sept 1925

Bramley (H)

357

William Chalkley

26th Sept 1925

St Helens (A)

358

Rowland Sowden

24th Oct 1925

Hull KR (H)

359

“Hamer”

7th Nov 1925

Hunslet (A)

360

“Aste”

2nd Jan 1926

Keighley (H)

361

John Phillips

2nd Jan 1925

Keighley (H)

362

Walter Morton

16th Jan 1926

Huddersfield (H)

363

John Griffiths

23rd Jan 1926

Swinton (A)

364

Norman Lyons

6th Feb 1926

Oldham (A)

365

Bloomfield

28th Aug 1926

Featherstone (A)

366

“AE Jones”

8th Sept 1926

Keighley (H)

367

“WL Smith”

8th Sept 1926

Keighley (H)

368

James Maurice Wale

18th Sept 1926

Huddersfield (H)

369

John Collins

23rd Oct 1926

Hull (H)

370

Samuel Sheard Morton

23rd Oct 1926

Hull (H)

371

Richard Beadle Wray

13th Nov 1926

Bramley (A)

372

George Wilson

11th Dec 1926

Hunslet (H)

373

George F Stafford

28th Dec 1926

Bradford (A)

374

William J Davies

15th Jan 1927

Bradford (H)

375

Joseph Oliver

29th Jan 1927

Hunslet (A)

376

John Leese

5th Feb 1927

Hull KR (H)

377

F Fisher

27th Aug 1927

Broughton Rangers (H)

378

Asquith

10th Sept 1927

Featherstone (H)

379

J Thomas Paley

24th Sept 1927

Hull (H)

380

Frank Wright

24th Sept 1927

Hull (H)

381

GH West

1st Oct 1927

Dewsbury (H)

382

Willie Gallagher

19th Oct 1927

Dewsbury (A)

383

Joseph Fairhurst

29th Oct 1927

Huddersfield (A)

384

Alec Archbold Wray

29th Oct 1927

Huddersfield (A)

385

Robert Dewhirst

17th Dec 1927

Hull KR (A)

386

James Chappell

24th Dec 1927

York (H)

387

Arthur Fisher

7th Jan 1928

St Helens Recs (H)

388

Michael McGrath

18th Feb 1928

Bramley (H)

389

F Popplewell

3rd March 1928

Bradford (A)

390

William Thackray

14th Apr 1928

Featherstone (A)

391

David C Davies

24th Apr 1928

Huddersfield (H)

392

John Davies

24th Apr 1928

Huddersfield (H)

393

Joseph Kendall

25th Aug 1928

Hunslet (A)

394

CH Mitchell

25th Aug 1928

Hunslet (A)

395

H Fisher

1st Sept 1928

Bradford (H)

396

A Holmes

1st Sept 1928

Bradford (H)

397

Arthur Earnshaw

8th Sept 1928

Widhes (A)

398

Ernest Shackleton

8th Sept 1928

Widnes (A)

399

Herbert Wharville

8th Sept 1928

Widnes (A)

400

Ben Gronow

15th Sept 1928

Featherstone (H)

401

James McCade

15th Sept 1928

Featherstone (H)

402

Eddie A Donnelly

6th Oct 1928

Leeds (H)

403

William Walford

20th Oct 1928

Widnes (A)

404

Herbert Pollard

3rd Nov 1928

Bramley (H)

405

Joseph Rogers

10th Nov 1928

Halifax (A)

406

Humphries

1st Dec 1928

Rachdale (A)

407

James A Bailey

8th Dec 1928

Huddersfield (H)

408

Jim Lyman

8th Dec 1928

Huddersfield (H)

409

Kingsley

22nd Dec 1928

Castleford (H)

410

Thomas Tootles

22nd Dec 1928

Castleford (H)

411

J Thomas Bird

1st Jan 1929

Hull (H)

412

Allen B Pratt

2nd Feb 1929

St Helens Recs (H)

413

Edgar Pratt

2nd March 1929

Castleford (A)

414

Ernest Oakland

16th March 1929

Halifax (H)

415

John L Baxter

31st Aug 1929

Keighley (H)

416

James W Broom

31st Aug 1929

Keighley (H)

417

Walker Dyson

31st Aug 1929

Keighley (H)

418

Charles Gaskell

31st Aug 1929

Keighley (H)

419

Charles Litt

31st Aug 1929

Keighley (H)

420

Sam Shirley

31st Aug 1929

Keighley (H)

421

Herbert Wood

31st Aug 1929

Keighley (H)

422

Wilfred Arran

14th Sept 1929

Australia (H)

423

James Foley

21st Sept 1929

Bramley (A)

424

Peter Bedford Woollin

21st Sept 1929

Bramley (A)

425

W Rooks

5th Oct 1929

Keighley (A)

426

Thomas Chisnall

12th Oct 1929

Halifax (H)

427

George A Hall

2nd Nov 1929

Wakefield (H)

428

Benjamin Stenton

16th Nov 1929

Leigh (H)

429

CE Bennett

23rd Nov 1929

Castleford (A)

430

E Buckley

30th Nov 1929

Hull (A)

431

Harold V Nunn

30th Nov 1929

Hull (A)

432

Charles Wilkinson

30th Nov 1929

Hull (A)

433

Richard Green

14th Dec 1929

Castleford (H)

434

Thomas Nestor

18th Jan 1930

Bramley (H)

435

Tom Richardson

18th Jan 1930

Bramley (H)

436

Walter Leslie Desmond

1st Feb 1930

Hunslet (H)

437

William Rogers

1st Feb 1930

Hunslet (H)

438

J Hilton

8th March 1930

Leigh (A)

439

WH Clarkson

12th March 1930

Hull KR (H)

440

Douglas Oates

18th Apr 1930

St Helens Recs (A)

441

Frederick Robinson Uttley

6th Sept 1930

Huddersfield (H)

442

JH Molyneux

13th Sept 1930

Dewsbury (A)

443

William Irving

20th Sept 1930

Bradford (H)

444

John Murray

20th Sept 1930

Bradford (H)

445

W Fred Oliver

4th Oct 1930

Keighley (H)

446

Thornton

4th Oct 1930

Keighley (H)

447

Dai Jones

1st Nov 1930

Hull (H)

448

Frank Stephens

1st Nov 1930

Hull (H)

449

James Addison

15th Nov 1930

Featherstone (H)

450

Horace Howarth

22nd Nov 1930

Rochdale (A)

451

Arthur Peel

22nd Nov 1930

Rochdale (A)

452

S Slimmon

22nd Nov 1930

Rochdale (A)

453

WB Abson

29th Nov 1930

Barrow (H)

454

John W Manning

13th Dec 1930

Bramley (A)

455

William E Evans

20th Dec 1930

Leigh (H)

456

Harry Lomas

21st Jan 1931

Broughton Rangers (H)

457

Arthur Myers

14th March 1931

Wakefield (A)

458

James Honey

21st March 1931

Leeds (H)

459

Walter N Swift

28th March 1931

Bramley (H)

460

Harry Clayton 2

29th Aug 1931

Hunslet (H)

461

Edgar Thomas

29th Aug 1931

Hunslet (H)

462

George Chapman

5th Sept 1931

Huddersfield (A)

463

Willie Hick

12th Sept 1931

Dewsbury (H)

464

Parkinson

24th Sept 1931

Hull (A)

465

Charlie W Walker

3rd Oct 1931

Bramley (A)

466

J Allen

24th Oct 1931

Hull KR (A)

467

John McDonald

7th Nov 1931

Warrington (A)

468

John Thomas McAndrew

14th Nov 1931

Leigh (H)

469

Joseph Brook

12th Dec 1931

Warrington (H)

470

James

2nd Jan 1932

Barrow (H)

471

Harry Firth

12th March 1932

Castleford (H)

472

John Hall

25th March 1932

Wakefield (A)

473

Longstaff

2nd Apr 1932

Bradford (H)

474

George W Goldie

27th Aug 1932

Featherstone (A)

475

Arthur Shirley

27th Aug 1932

Featherstone (A)

476

A Jackson

10th Sept 1932

Broughton Rangers (A)

477

James Trevis

24th Sept 1932

Bradford (H)

478

John A Place

15th Oct 1932

Rochdale (H)

479

F Hopton

29th Oct 1932

St Helens (A)

480

John F Carr

17th Dec 1932

Keighley (A)

481

Raymond Hardcastle

17th Dec 1932

Keighley (A)

482

Charlie Glossop

21st Jan 1933

Broughton Rangers (H)

483

Albert Alderson

28th Jan 1933

Halifax (A)

484

Edgar Hemingway

23rd March 1933

Hull (A)

485

Alfred H Cooke

15th Apr 1933

Hunslet (A)

486

Clifford Smith

26th August 1933

Hull KR (H)

487

H Collier

2nd Sept 1933

Hunslet (A)

488

William Watson

2nd Sept 1933

Hunslet (A)

489

Sylvester Todd

30th Sept 1933

Bramley (A)

490

Mick Foley

7th Oct 1933

Swinton (H)

491

Harry Lockwood

21st Oct 1933

Wakefield (A)

492

Hartley Booth

4th Nov 1933

Leigh (A)

493

George E Daniels

18th Nov 1933

Hull (A)

494

Fred T Adams

25th Nov 1933

Bradford (H)

495

Ivor Frowen

2nd Dec 1933

Oldham (A)

496

John W Bardy

31st March 1934

Hull (H)

497

Will Grindle

25th Aug 1934

Featherstone (A)

498

Harry Kitson

22nd Sept 1934

York (H)

499

Arthur Peck

6th Oct 1934

Huddersfield (H)

500

Henry Berry

27th Oct 1934

Bramley (A)

501

AN Other 3

8th Dec 1934

Keighley (A)

502

Newman

15th Dec 1934

Bramley (H)

503

Robert Ashton

19th Jan 1935

Oldham (A)

504

H Goddard

19th Jan 1935

Oldham (A)

505

George Johnson

19th Jan 1935

Oldham (A)

506

F Bradley

26th Jan 1935

Castleford (H)

507

AN Other 4

16th Feb 1935

Swinton (A)

508

J Gordon

16th Feb 1935

Swinton (A)

509

Clifford Dyson

23rd March 1935

Wakefield (H)

510

George Brown

6th Apr 1935

Leeds (H)

511

McNulty

23rd Apr 1935

Castleford (A)

512

William Hudson Snr

31st Aug 1935

Bramley (H)

513

Don Pollard

31st Aug 1935

Bramley (H)

514

Henry Dooler

3rd Sept 1935

Castleford (H)

515

John A Brydon

10th Nov 1935

Leigh (H)

516

Thomas J Jones

30th Nov 1935

Featherstone (H)

517

Frank Squire

30th Nov 1935

Featherstone (H)

518

J Simpson

7th Dec 1935

Leeds (A)

519

Horrace Midgley

15th Feb 1936

Hunslet (H)

520

Herbert Farrar

27th Feb 1936

Hull (A)

521

Charles Oliver Darlison

4th Apr 1936

Bradford (H)

522

Len Bowkett

11th Apr 1936

Huddersfield (H)

523

William Fallon

29th Aug 1936

Swinton (A)

524

Herbert Hanson

14th Nov 1936

Halifax (H)

525

Fred Bennett 2

28th Nov 1936

Newcastle (H)

526

Edward Holmes

28th Nov 1936

Newcastle (H)

527

Edgar Blackburn

5th Dec 1936

Bradford (A)

528

John Sykes

12th Dec 1936

Featherstone (H)

529

Bernard Newman

19th Dec 1936

York (A)

530

Arthur Sunley

27th March 1937

Featherstone (A)

531

Jim Robinson

3rd Apr 1937

Hull KR (A)

532

John Smith

12th Apr 1937

Halifax (A)

533

Fred Bone

17th Apr 1937

Swinton (H)

534

Arthur Bradley

17th Apr 1937

Swinton (H)

535

Ernest R Cecil

17th Apr 1937

Swinton (H)

536

Dicky Ralph

28th Aug 1937

Hunslet (H)

537

Stanley S Sparkes

28th Aug 1937

Hunslet (H)

538

William Renton

4th Sept 1937

Keighley (A)

539

RA Hepworth

15th Sept 1937

York (A)

540

Jack Rhodes

15th Sept 1937

York (A)

541

John Clynes

16th Oct 1937

St Helens (H)

542

James W Bowden

23rd Oct 1937

Hunslet (A)

543

Richard E Thomas

27th Nov 1937

Leigh (H)

544

Cyril Williams

27th Aug 1938

Bramley (A)

545

Kenny

3rd Sept 1938

Huddersfield (H)

546

Willie Berry

21st Sept 1938

Barrow (A)

547

Jason Holmes

1st Oct 1938

Wigan (A)

548

William A Targett

1st Oct 1938

Wigan (A)

549

Fred Riach

29th Oct 1938

Widnes (A)

550

Richard J Knowles

12th Nov 1938

Hull KR (A)

551

F Bowring

21st Jan 1939

Keighley (A)

552

WR Davies

28th Jan 1939

Warrington (H)

553

Frank Lingard

4th Feb 1939

Featherstone (A)

554

John Morgan

11th March 1939

Widnes (H)

555

J Walkington

25th March 1939

Keighley (H)

556

William F Howard

26th Aug 1939

Bramley (A)

557

RJ Prescott

26th Aug 1939

Bramley (A)

558

L Scholefield

26th Aug 1939

Bramley (A)

559

John Terry

26th Aug 1939

Bramley (A)

560

Ronnie Turton

7th Oct 1939

Leeds (A)

561

Herbert Goodfellow

25th Nov 1939

Huddersfield (H)

562

Albany Longley

25th Nov 1939

Huddersfield (H)

563

Sandy Orford

25th Nov 1939

Huddersfield (H)

564

Thomas Pears

16th Dec 1939

Castleford (A)

565

John Pollitt

25th Dec 1939

Dewsbury (A)

566

Idris Towill

25th Dec 1939

Dewsbury (A)

567

William Foley

26th Dec 1939

Leeds (H)

568

Joe Golby

26th Dec 1939

Leeds (H)

569

HJ Jones

16th March 1940

Featherstone (A)

570

Benny Lingard

16th March 1940

Featherstone (A)

571

Jim McTiffin

16th March 1940

Featherstone (A)

572

Harry Field

23rd March 1940

Hunslet (H)

573

Ernest Frederick Kirby

26th March 1940

Keighley (A)

574

Jim Bowden

6th Apr 1940

Hull KR (A)

575

Lou Davies

24th Apr 1940

Hull KR (H)

576

Charlie Eaton

24th Apr 1940

Hull KR (H)

577

Harold Moxon

24th Apr 1940

Hull KR (H)

578

Albert Allen

14th Sept 1940

Hull (A)

579

Fred H Gutherless

14th Sept 1940

Hull (A)

580

Robert Hogg

14th Sept 1940

Hull (A)

581

Peter Ingram

14th Sept 1940

Hull (A)

582

Kennedy

14th Sept 1940

Hull (A)

583

JW Smith

14th Sept 1940

Hull (A)

584

Harry Wilkinson

14th Sept 1940

Hull (A)

585

Hindley

21st Sept 1940

Keighley (H)

586

Lovell

21st Sept 1940

Keighley (H)

587

Len Marson

21st Sept 1940

Keighley (H)

588

Gillie Morgan

21st Sept 1940

Keighley (H)

589

Trevor Evans

28th Sept 1940

Bramley (H)

590

A Thewlis

28th Sept 1940

Bramley (H)

591

Walker

26th Oct 1940

Keighley (A)

592

Henson

2nd Nov 1940

York (H)

593

Watkins

9th Nov 1940

Halifax (A)

594

Harris

16th Nov 1940

Castleford (H)

595

Frank Tracey

23rd Nov 1940

Bradford (A)

596

Arthur Atkinson

30th Nov 1940

Huddersfield (H)

597

Jim Croston

30th Nov 1940

Huddersfield (H)

598

Eric Pennington

30th Nov 1940

Huddersfield (H)

599

Frank Wagstaff

30th Nov 1940

Huddersfield (H)

600

Frank Walker

30th Nov 1940

Huddersfield (H)

601

Parker

7th Dec 1940

Huddersfield (A)

602

J Lyman

21st Dec 1940

Hunslet (H)

603

Jimmy Robinson

21st Sept 1940

Keighley (H)

604

Clarke

25th Dec 1940

Leeds (A)

605

Maltby

28th Dec 1940

Hunslet (A)

606

O’Flynn

15th Feb 1941

Wakefield (A)

607

Phillips

15th Feb 1941

Wakefield (A)

608

Jim Heywood

8th March 1941

Hull (H)

609

George Robert Pinder

8th March 1941

Hull (H)

610

H Squires

8th March 1941

Hull (H)

611

AN Other 5

26th Apr 1941

Wakefield (H)

612

Baldwin

6th Sept 1941

Leeds (H)

613

Mick Downey

6th Sept 1941

Leeds (H)

614

Charlie Seeling

6th Sept 1941

Leeds (H)

615

William Stott

6th Sept 1941

Leeds (H)

616

Frank Wilkinson

6th Sept 1941

Leeds (H)

617

Peter Barnes

13th Sept 1941

Bradford (A)

618

H Townend

13th Sept 1941

Bradford (A)

619

William Wood

13th Sept 1941

Bradford (A)

620

Harold Caldwell

20th Sept 1941

Hunslet (A)

621

Jack Fleming

20th Sept 1941

Hunslet (A)

622

Percy Searles

20th Sept 1941

Hunslet (A)

623

J Ward

27th Sept 1941

Dewsbury (H)

624

George Andrews

4th Oct 1941

St Helens (A)

625

Bradley

4th Oct 1941

St Helens (A)

626

Danny Hartley

4th Oct 1941

St Helens (A)

627

Ernest Higgins

11th Oct 1941

Bramley (H)

628

Brannan

18th Oct 1941

Castleford (A)

629

Brook

18th Oct 1941

Castleford (A)

630

Hirst

18th Oct 1941

Castleford (A)

631

Alec Ramsden

18th Oct 1941

Castleford (A)

632

R Bert Lister

25th Oct 1941

Bradford (H)

633

C Smith

25th Oct 1941

Bradford (H)

634

FW Murray

1st Nov 1941

Bradford (A)

635

Charlie Glover

22nd Nov 1941

Oldham (H)

636

Jack Higgins

22nd Nov 1941

Oldham (H)

637

HW Thomas

29th Nov 1941

Dewsbury (A)

638

Sam Cattlin

20th Dec 1941

Bradford (H)

639

Tommy Rees

20th Dec 1941

Bradford (H)

640

George Davies

27th Dec 1941

Huddersfield (A)

641

William Garner

27th Dec 1941

Huddersfield (A)

642

Ken Palmer

21st March 1942

Featherstone (H)

643

Bob Corner

28th March 1942

Hull (A)

644

Harry Hammond

28th March 1942

Hull (A)

645

Spurr

28th March 1942

Hull (A)

646

Rawson

4th Apr 1942

York (A)

647

Norman Guest

5th Sept 1942

Bradford (H)

648

Hodgkiss

5th Sept 1942

Bradford (H)

649

Pearson

5th Sept 1942

Bradford (H)

650

Harold Thomas

5th Sept 1942

Bradford (H)

651

Robert Western

5th Sept 1942

Bradford (H)

652

John Kane

12th Sept 1942

Oldham (A)

653

Bailey

19th Sept 1942

Dewsbury (H)

654

Cooper

26th Sept 1942

Leeds (A)

655

Crossley

26th Sept 1942

Leeds (A)

656

Tommy F Lawton

26th Sept 1942

Leeds (A)

657

Moores

26th Sept 1942

Leeds (A)

658

Joe Sedgwick

26th Sept 1942

Leeds (A)

659

Jones

3rd Oct 1942

Keighley (H)

660

S Morgan

3rd Oct 1942

Keighley (H)

661

K Nicholson

3rd Oct 1942

Keighley (H)

662

Billings

17th Oct 1942

Wakefield (H)

663

Bradbury

17th Oct 1942

Wakefield (H)

664

Arthur Childs

17th Oct 1942

Wakefield (H)

665

Jack Kelly

17th Oct 1942

Wakefield (H)

666

Fred Rule

17th Oct 1942

Wakefield (H)

667

Colin Smith

17th Oct 1942

Wakefield (H)

668

Whitham

17th Oct 1942

Wakefield (H)

669

Ellis

7th Nov 1942

Huddersfield (A)

670

Johnny Manley

21st Nov 1942

Keighley (A)

671

Harry Murphy

21st Nov 1942

Keighley (A)

672

Whitworth

21st Nov 1942

Keighley (A)

673

Parker 2

12th Dec 1942

Oldham (H)

674

Harry Beverley

19th Dec 1942

Dewsbury (A)

675

Con Murphy

19th Dec 1942

Dewsbury (A)

676

Dai Prosser

19th Dec 1942

Dewsbury (A)

677

Stan Satterthwaite

19th Dec 1942

Dewsbury (A)

678

Alfred Watson

19th Dec 1942

Dewsbury (A)

679

Fred Lingard

25th Dec 1942

Featherstone (A)

680

Senior

25th Dec 1942

Featherstone (A)

681

Simpson

25th Dec 1942

Featherstone (A)

682

W Butterworth

16th Jan 1943

Featherstone (H)

683

Joe Turner

16th Jan 1943

Featherstone (H)

684

Mat Boland

23rd Jan 1943

Wigan (A)

685

Gordon

23rd Jan 1943

Wigan (A)

686

Hartley

23rd Jan 1943

Wigan (A)

687

Eric Hesketh

23rd Jan 1943

Wigan (A)

688

Ernie Herbert

30th Jan 1943

York (H)

689

Rowson

30th Jan 1943

York (H)

690

Tom Walsh

30th Jan 1943

York (H)

691

Trevor Jenkins

6th Feb 1943

Bradford (A)

692

Jack Walkington

6th Feb 1943

Bradford (A)

693

Dennis Warrior

6th Feb 1943

Bradford (A)

694

Roy Francis

13th Feb 1943

Wigan (H)

695

Vic Hey

13th Feb 1943

Wigan (H)

696

Sid Rookes

13th Feb 1943

Wigan (H)

697

Vic Darlison

27th Feb 1943

Wakefield (H)

698

Dennis Murphy

27th Feb 1943

Wakefield (H)

699

Bailey 2

4th Sept 1943

Hull (A)

700

Cliffe

4th Sept 1943

Hull (A)

701

Walter Edwin Colbert

4th Sept 1943

Hull (A)

702

McManus

4th Sept 1943

Hull (A)

703

Bill Riches

4th Sept 1943

Hull (A)

704

Ken Jubb

11th Sept 1943

Huddersfield (H)

705

Ron Butcher

18th Sept 1943

Wakefield (A)

706

Newman 2

25th Sept 1943

York (H)

707

F Squires

25th Sept 1943

York (H)

708

Harrison 2

9th Oct 1943

Barrow (H)

709

Nicholson

9th Oct 1943

Barrow (H)

710

G Taylor

9th Oct 1943

Barrow (H)

711

Berry

23rd Oct 1943

Featherstone (A)

712

Sid Lightfoot

6th Nov 1943

St Helens (H)

713

Ronald Taylor

13th Nov 1943

Wigan (A)

714

Frank Townend

20th Nov 1943

Hull (H)

715

Tom Grahame

27th Nov 1943

Huddersfield (A)

716

Atkinson

18th Dec 1943

Keighley (A)

717

Frank Butterfield

18th Dec 1943

Keighley (A)

718

L Brown

25th Dec 1943

Dewsbury (H)

719

Bratley

22nd Jan 1944

Barrow (A)

720

JW Jackson

22nd Jan 1944

Barrow (A)

721

Alf Marklew

22nd Jan 1944

Barrow (A)

722

Cyril Morrell

5th Feb 1944

Wakefield (H)

723

Frank Watson

5th Feb 1944

Wakefield (H)

724

Mountain

12th Feb 1944

St Helens (A)

725

Richard Noonan

12th Feb 1944

St Helens (A)

726

Turvey

12th Feb 1944

St Helens (A)

727

Tom B Grimshaw

19th Feb 1944

York (A)

728

G Bennett

4th March 1944

Hunslet (A)

729

C Murphy

15th Apr 1944

Keighley (H)

730

Fred Williamson

15th Apr 1944

Keighley (H)

731

Dobson

2nd Sept 1944

Wakefield (H)

732

Jackson

2nd Sept 1944

Wakefield (H)

733

Thomas Matthewman

9th Sept 1944

Hull (A)

734

Kenneth Baxter

16th Sept 1944

York (H)

735

Fred Barrett

30th Sept 1944

Oldham (H)

736

Cousins

14th Nov 1944

Castleford (H)

737

Hector Gee

14th Nov 1944

Castleford (H)

738

Roberts

14th Nov 1944

Castleford (H)

739

Wright

21st Oct 1944

Halifax (A)

740

Thomas

28th Oct 1944

Halifax (H)

741

Greenwood

4th Nov 1944

Keighley (A)

742

Hartley 2

4th Nov 1944

Keighley (A)

743

Wilf Ness

4th Nov 1944

Keighley (A)

744

Ratcliffe

4th Nov 1944

Keighley (A)

745

Caldwell

11th Nov 1944

Huddersfield (A)

746

Cotton

11th Nov 1944

Huddersfield (A)

747

Arthur Staniland

11th Nov 1944

Huddersfield (A)

748

Doherty

18th Nov 1944

Barrow (A)

749

Robert E France

18th Nov 1944

Barrow (A)

750

Holland

18th Nov 1944

Barrow (A)

751

Brennan 2

25th Nov 1944

Castleford (A)

752

Ferguson

25th Nov 1944

Castleford (A)

753

George Gabriel

25th Nov 1944

Castleford (A)

754

Alfred Phillips

25th Nov 1944

Castleford (A)

755

R Jukes

2nd Dec 1944

Wigan (A)

756

Edward Tattersfield

2nd Dec 1944

Wigan (A)

757

Reginald Brightmore

9th Dec 1944

Barrow (H)

758

Winstanley

9th Dec 1944

Barrow (H)

759

J Brown

16th Dec 1944

Hunslet (A)

760

Ronnie Caress

16th Dec 1944

Hunslet (A)

761

Dai Jenkins

16th Dec 1944

Hunslet (A)

762

K Baker

23rd Dec 1944

Wakefield (A)

763

Killop

23rd Dec 1944

Wakefield (A)

764

T Kenny

25th Dec 1944

Dewsbury (A)

765

Tommy Fenton

26th Dec 1944

Keighley (H)

766

George Carmichael

10th Feb 1945

Halifax (H)

767

Robert Ogden

17th Feb 1945

Oldham (A)

768

O’Shea

17th Feb 1945

Oldham (A)

769

W Gant

3rd March 1945

Hull (H)

770

Cooper 2

10th March 1945

Keighley (H)

771

John Etty Jnr

10th March 1945

Keighley (H)

772

Dixon

7th Apr 1945

Wakefield (A)

773

AN Other 6

25th Aug 1945

Barrow (H)

774

Harry Dyer

25th Aug 1945

Barrow (H)

775

Brook 2

1st Sept 1945

Huddersfield (A)

776

Duffy

8th Sept 1945

Keighley (A)

777

Robinson

29th Sept 1945

Leeds (A)

778

Hindley 2

13th Oct 1945

Hunslet (A)

779

AN Other 7

8th Dec 1945

Liverpool (H)

780

Thomas Mulcahy

22nd Dec 1945

Castleford (A)

781

AN Other 8

1st Jan 1946

Barrow (A)

782

Powell

1st Jan 1946

Barrow (A)

783

Alf Birch

23rd Feb 1946

Wigan (H)

784

Denis Evans

23rd Feb 1946

Wigan (H)

785

William Riley

23rd Feb 1946

Wigan (H)

786

Sweeting

23rd Feb 1946

Wigan (H)

787

Worthing

23rd Feb 1946

Wigan (H)

788

Johnson

16th March 1946

Featherstone (A)

789

Stanley Naylor

16th March 1946

Featherstone (A)

790

H Townend 2

16th March 1946

Featherstone (A)

791

Francis Pape

20th March 1946

1/0/1900

792

Storey

20th March 1946

Hunslet (A)

793

Ingram

30th March 1946

Castleford (H)

794

Brumfitt

6th Apr 1946

Wakefield (A)

795

Alban Davies

6th Apr 1946

Wakefield (A)

796

Jones 2

6th Apr 1946

Wakefield (A)

797

Dougie Stokes

27th Apr 1946

Workington Town (H)

798

Sam Hargreaves

31st Aug 1946

Keighley (A)

799

Ken Morgan

28th Sept 1946

Hunslet (A)

800

Harold Jackson

19th Oct 1946

Bramley (H)

801

E Williams

26th Oct 1946

Salford (H)

802

Cliff Whitehead

23rd Nov 1946

Leigh (H)

803

AN Other 9

4th Jan 1947

York (H)

804

Jones 3

18th Jan 1947

Hull (H)

805

Charlie W Waters

12th March 1947

York (A)

806

Ernest Longley

15th March 1947

Wakefield (A)

807

Ray Laycock

29th March 1947

Huddersfield (H)

808

P Baddeley

30th Apr 1947

Keighley (H)

809

Don Burnell

23rd Aug 1947

Hull KR (H)

810

AN Other 10

30th Aug 1947

Hull KR (A)

811

Jack Burrow

20th Sept 1947

Swinton (A)

812

Rees Williams

27th Sept 1947

Wigan (H)

813

Jack Clarkson

4th Oct 1947

Belle Vue (A)

814

A Edward Jessop

11th Oct 1947

Hunslet (H)

815

AN Other 11

25th Oct 1947

Castleford (H)

816

AN Other 12

25th Oct 1947

Castleford (H)

817

Graham Harries

25th Oct 1947

Castleford (H)

818

Johnson 2

1st Nov 1947

Featherstone (A)

819

John Backhouse

4th Nov 1947

New Zealand (H)

820

AN Other 13

8th Nov 1947

Swinton (H)

821

Eddie Lavender

20th Dec 1947

Belle Vue (H)

822

W Little

20th Dec 1947

Belle Vue (H)

823

Walter Stringer

10th Jan 1948

Keighley (A)

824

N Haley

17th Jan 1948

Wakefield (H)

825

Tommy Taylor

24th Jan 1948

Bramley (A)

826

Wallace Goodman

31st Jan 1948

Hull (A)

827

George Palmer

31st Jan 1948

Hull (A)

828

Gilbert H Smith

31st Jan 1948

Hull (A)

829

Geoff Popplewell

28th Feb 1948

York (A)

830

R Lockwood

13th March 1948

Liverpool (H)

831

John Westbury

27th March 1948

Halifax (A)

832

Frank Pinder

14th Sept 1948

Hull (H)

833

Fred Gibson

18th Sept 1948

Rochdale (H)

834

Ken Wharton

18th Sept 1948

Rochdale (H)

835

Len Hartley

9th Oct 1948

Leigh (H)

836

Frank Moore

23rd Oct 1948

Bramley (H)

837

Johnson 3

20th Nov 1948

Leeds (H)

838

Jack Perry

4th Dec 1948

York (H)

839

Ken Pickersgill

11th Dec 1948

Bradford (A)

840

W Flitcroft

18th Dec 1948

Castleford (H)

841

Ken C Templeton

1st Jan 1949

Bramley (A)

842

Syd Thaxter

15th Jan 1949

Keighley (A)

843

Cliff Carter

22nd Jan 1949

Wakefield (H)

844

Dennis J Nutting

22nd Jan 1949

Wakefield (H)

845

Sid Hattersley

12th Feb 1949

Leeds (A)

846

Bob Kavanagh

12th Feb 1949

Leeds (A)

847

Gordon Harrison

17th Sept 1949

Bradford (A)

848

Ernest M Shaw

20th Sept 1949

Featherstone (A)

849

Herbert Chapman

1st Oct 1949

Castleford (H)

850

JP Fallow

1st Oct 1949

Castleford (H)

851

Thomas Harrison

1st Oct 1949

Castleford (H)

852

JR Wilson

29th Oct 1949

Workington (H)

853

Jack McAvoy

5th nov 1949

Widnes (A)

854

Jonty Pilkington

12th Nov 1949

Huddersfield (H)

855

Harry Royal

12th Nov 1949

Huddersfield (H)

856

Jack T Sewell

12th Nov 1949

Huddersfield (H)

857

LH Hand

3rd Dec 1949

Hull KR (A)

858

Hawke

28th Jan 1950

Hunslet (A)

859

Charlie King

18th Feb 1950

Wakefield (H)

860

Robert A Midgley

4th March 1950

Hull (A)

861

G Thompson

11th March 1950

Bramley (H)

862

Clarrie Briggs

1st Apr 1950

Hull (H)

863

Sammy Calvert

4th Apr 1950

Huddersfield (H)

864

George Kenny

19th Aug 1950

Belle Vue (A)

865

Frank Mawson

19th Aug 1950

Belle Vue (A)

866

Jim Keeble

7th Oct 1950

Widnes (H)

867

Bill Leake

28th Oct 1950

Hull (H)

868

Gus Steele

28th Oct 1950

Hull (H)

869

Len Atha

11th Nov 1950

Hull KR (H)

870

Albert Keighley

25th Nov 1950

Liverpool (H)

871

Colin Smith 2

25th Nov 1950

Liverpool (H)

872

Ken Dellar

2nd Dec 1950

Bramley (A)

873

Jim W Flavell

2nd Dec 1950

Bramley (A)

874

Anthony Mundy

10th March 1951

Hull KR (A)

875

Harold McIntyre

24th March 1951

Widnes (A)

876

Jack E Tindall

21st Apr 1951

Keighley (A)

877

P Laythe

12th Sept 1951

Bramley (A)

878

Malcolm (Joe) Fryer

29th Sept 1951

Wakefield (A)

879

Phil Walshaw

6th Oct 1951

Castleford (H)

880

William Riley 2

3rd Nov 1951

Keighley (H)

881

Frank B Payne

22nd Dec 1951

York (A)

882

Norman Ellis

23rd Feb 1952

Keighley (A)

883

Trevor Jones

23rd Feb 1952

Keighley (A)

884

Joe Frain

8th March 1952

Hull (H)

885

Tom Shirtliffe

30th Apr 1952

Featherstone (A)

886

Ernest Wilby

27th Sept 1952

Halifax (H)

887

Kenneth Ormondroyd

13th Dec 1952

Bradford (H)

888

Peter Bateson

26th Dec 1952

Dewsbury (H)

889

Eddie Redfearn

26th Dec 1952

Dewsbury (H)

890

Garry Graham

10th Jan 1953

York (H)

891

Colin Porter

28th Feb 1953

Dewsbury (A)

892

Terence Buckle

7th March 1953

York (A)

893

Brooks

7th Apr 1953

Keighley (A)

894

Hanley

10th Apr 1953

Hunslet (A)

895

Charles Walford

10th Apr 1953

Hunslet (A)

896

Jeffrey Reed

15th Apr 1953

Doncaster (A)

897

Eric Battersby

15th Aug 1953

Castleford (A)

898

Gerald Cox

18th Aug 1953

Bradford (H)

899

Harry Greenwood

18th Aug 1953

Bradford (H)

900

Austin Kilroy

18th Aug 1953

Bradford (H)

901

John Frain

22nd Aug 1953

Halifax (H)

902

Kevin Foley

5th Sept 1953

Bradford (H)

903

George Northern

28th Nov 1953

Hull (H)

904

John D McDonald

2nd Jan 1954

York (H)

905

Brian Foley

9th Jan 1954

Hunslet (A)

906

Norman Field

20th Feb 1954

Bradford (A)

907

Robert Robson

20th Feb 1954

Bradford (A)

908

Donald Smith

20th March 1954

Widnes (A)

909

Neil Forrest

20th Apr 1954

Hunslet (H)

910

Jack Briggs

14th Aug 1954

Swinton (H)

911

Les Payne

14th Aug 1954

Swinton (H)

912

AN Other 14

4th Sept 1954

Widnes (A)

913

Gus Risman

2nd Oct 1954

Doncaster (H)

914

Cornforth

9th Oct 1954

Dewsbury (A)

915

Ron Greaves

30th Oct 1954

York (H)

916

Jim Lockwood

13th Nov 1954

Bradford (H)

917

Brendan Cope

27th Nov 1954

Leeds (H)

918

Donald T Long

27th Nov 1954

Leeds (H)

919

Jack Wilson

27th Nov 1954

Leeds (H)

920

Jim Etty

18th Dec 1954

Blackpool (H)

921

Tipuna Smith

25th Dec 1954

Dewsbury (H)

922

John Bowker

5th Feb 1955

Hull (A)

923

Harry Eddon

5th Feb 1955

Hull (A)

924

Frank D Reynolds

17th March 1955

Bradford (A)

925

Stanley Fawcett

26th March 1955

Huddersfield (H)

926

George H Walker

26th March 1955

Huddersfield (H)

927

Brown

9th Apr 1955

Widnes (H)

928

Terry Halloran

9th Apr 1955

Widnes (H)

929

Peter Anson

20th Aug 1955

Blackpool (H)

930

Peter Bates

20th Aug 1955

Blackpool (H)

931

J Leo Fleming

20th Aug 1955

Blackpool (H)

932

D Shuttleworth

20th Aug 1955

Blackpool (H)

933

T Williams

20th Aug 1955

Blackpool (H)

934

AN Other 15

3rd Sept 1955

Huddersfield (H)

935

Maurice Bates

3rd Sept 1955

Huddersfield (H)

936

John Clark

10th Sept 1955

Bradford (A)

937

Jackson 2

10th Sept 1955

Bradford (A)

938

Frank Jessop

10th Sept 1955

Bradford (A)

939

Leonard Crump

24th Sept 1955

Liverpool (A)

940

Colin Ackroyd

1st Oct 1955

Liverpool (H)

941

Pat Callaghan

1st Oct 1955

Liverpool (H)

942

Jim Cooper

15th Oct 1955

Hull KR (H)

943

L Peter Horne

15th Oct 1955

Hull KR (H)

944

Alf Murray

15th Oct 1955

Hull KR (H)

945

AN Other 16

10th Dec 1955

York (A)

946

Barker

24th Dec 1955

Featherstone (H)

947

Austin W Gardner

24th Dec 1955

Featherstone (H)

948

Arthur Waite

21st Jan 1956

Wakefield (A)

949

Stanley Welsh

21st Jan 1956

Wakefield (A)

950

Ray Hart

2nd Apr 1956

Hull KR (A)

951

Brian Wright

2nd Apr 1956

Hull KR (A)

952

Harry Gomersall

7th Apr 1956

Keighley (H)

953

Joe Ireland

15th Sept 1956

Hull KR (H)

954

J James

29th Sept 1956

Featherstone (H)

955

Peter Oldroyd

29th Sept 1956

Featherstone (H)

956

Peter Fox

20th Oct 1956

Huddersfield (H)

957

Terry O’Hara

10th Nov 1956

York (A)

958

Ernest Ward

10th Nov 1956

York (A)

959

AN Other 17

17th Nov 1956

Salford (H)

960

Anthony Ross

8th Dec 1956

Widnes (H)

961

Mountain 2

15th Dec 1956

Featherstone (A)

962

Dennis Binks

22nd Dec 1956

Liverpool (H)

963

Jim A Hainsworth

29th Dec 1956

Rochdale (A)

964

Derek Cawthra

26th Jan 1957

Castleford (A)

965

Brookes

16th March 1957

Bramley (H)

966

Michael Hirst

23rd March 1957

Blackpool (A)

967

Donald Lockwood

24th Aug 1957

Blackpool (H)

968

AN Other 18

7th Sept 1957

Widnes (H)

969

Norman Ashall

7th Sept 1957

Widnes (H)

970

Barrie Whittaker

7th Sept 1957

Widnes (H)

971

Peter Armstead

21st Sept 1957

Dewsbury (H)

972

Eric Glover

21st Sept 1957

Dewsbury (H)

973

Eric Sutton

21st Sept 1957

Dewsbury (H)

974

Bob Whiteford

19th Oct 1957

Doncaster (A)

975

AN Other 19

9th Nov 1957

York (H)

976

AN Other 20

23rd Nov 1957

Hull KR (H)

977

Robert Thompson

21st Dec 1957

Halifax (H)

978

Albert Senior 2

18th Jan 1958

Bramley (A)

979

Albert Barlow

1st March 1958

Hull (A)

980

Ron Helme

12th Apr 1958

Halifax (A)

981

Stan Rodwell

12th Apr 1958

Halifax (A)

982

Albert Fearnley

16th Aug 1958

Liverpool (A)

983

Stan Moyser

16th Aug 1958

Liverpool (A)

984

Arthur Talbot

16th Aug 1958

Liverpool (A)

985

Stan Thompson

16th Aug 1958

Liverpool (A)

986

Norman Wainwright

23rd Aug 1958

Liverpool (H)

987

Hedley Mitchell

9th Sept 1958

Hull KR (H)

988

T Whittaker

11th Oct 1958

Swinton (A)

989

Bill Coulman

18th Oct 1958

Hunslet (A)

990

Ian Geldard

25th Oct 1958

Featherstone (H)

991

Jimmy Lawton

25th Oct 1958

Featherstone (H)

992

Tom Reekes

27th Dec 1958

Rochdale (A)

993

Jack Brook

24th Jan 1959

Swinton (H)

994

Colin Sutcliffe

31st Jan 1959

Halifax (A)

995

J McDermott

21st Feb 1959

Leigh (A)

996

Terry Gavaghan

28th Feb 1959

Bradford (A)

997

George Harwood

7th March 1959

Bramley (A)

998

Jack Taylor

7th March 1959

Bramley (A)

999

Dave Foster

31st March 1959

York (H)

1000

Ron Priestley

4th Apr 1959

Hull (H)

1001

Malcolm Shuttleworth

8th April 1959

Castleford (A)

1002

Jack Helliwell

15th Apr 1959

Halifax (H)

1003

Peter McVeigh

15th Apr 1959

Halifax (H)

1004

Brian Ward

15th Aug 1959

York (H)

1005

Bob Kelly

19th Aug 1959

Castleford (A)

1006

Doug Langhorn

19th Aug 1959

Castleford (A)

1007

Don Platt

25th Aug 1959

Featherstone (H)

1008

Brian Pratt

2nd Sept 1959

Salford (A)

1009

Derrick Harrison

19th Sept 1959

Blackpool (H)

1010

Ray Molloy

7th Nov 1959

Hull (H)

1011

Albert Lawton

19th Dec 1959

Doncaster (H)

1012

Billy Pratt

2nd Jan 1960

Barrow (H)

1013

Alec Dick

6th Feb 1960

Featherstone (A)

1014

AN Other 21

2nd Apr 1960

Doncaster (A)

1015

Mike Hammond

2nd Apr 1960

Doncaster (A)

1016

Walt Nixon

5th Nov 1960

Salford (H)

1017

Brian F Cartwright

7th Jan 1961

Castleford (A)

1018

John Mitchell

21st Jan 1961

Widnes (A)

1019

Eddie Illingworth

4th March 1961

Hull KR (H)

1020

AN Other 22

14th Apr 1961

Dewsbury (H)

1021

Neil Crabtree

19th Aug 1961

Featherstone (H)

1022

Roland Astbury

22nd Aug 1961

Castleford (H)

1023

Arthur Render

22nd Aug 1961

Castleford (H)

1024

Ted Sharpe

26th Aug 1961

Keighley (A)

1025

Jack Lendill

28th Aug 1961

Hull (A)

1026

Dave Fairbank

7th Oct 1961

Hunslet (H)

1027

Cliff Last

7th Oct 1961

Hunslet (H)

1028

Peter Kaye

2nd Dec 1961

Wakefield (A)

1029

Len Johnston

27th Jan 1962

Castleford (A)

1030

Chris Kennedy

3rd Feb 1962

Bramley (H)

1031

Richard Boustead

18th Apr 1962

Workington (A)

1032

AN Other 23

28th Apr 1962

Bradford (A)

1033

GT McLean

25th Aug 1962

Featherstone (H)

1034

M Vickers

27th Aug 1962

Huddersfield (A)

1035

Brian Cartwright

20th Oct 1962

Rochdale (A)

1036

Reg Field

20th Oct 1962

Rochdale (A)

1037

Graham Oliver

24th Nov 1962

Rochdale (H)

1038

Gordon Smith

30th March 1963

Barrow (H)

1039

Ken Parratt

20th Apr 1963

Leigh (H)

1040

AN Other 24

28th Sept 1963

York (A)

1041

Mel Barlow

12th Nov 1963

Bradford (A)

1042

William Noble

15th Feb 1964

Castleford (H)

1043

George Gomersall

22nd Feb 1964

Leigh (A)

1044

Ron Hinchliffe

22nd Feb 1964

Leigh (A)

1045

Johnny Coggle

7th March 1964

Oldham (H)

1046

Peter Barlow

30th March 1964

Blackpool (A)

1047

Phil Doyle

8th Apr 1964

Liverpool (A)

1048

George Butterfield

29th Apr 1964

Castleford (A)

1049

Colin Mountain

22nd Aug 1964

Halifax (A)

1050

Dave Rayner

22nd Aug 1964

Halifax (A)

1051

Trevor Barlow

25th Aug 1964

Castleford (H)

1052

Alan Boothroyd

19th Sept 1964

Bradford (A)

1053

Alan Warner

3rd Oct 1964

Hull KR (A)

1054

Ernest Wilson

17th Oct 1964

Salford (A)

1055

Les Hall

21st Nov 1964

Featherstone (A)

1056

Bernard Smith

5th Dec 1964

Wakefield (H)

1057

Holdsworth

12th Dec 1964

Bramley (H)

1058

Harry Hobson

2nd Jan 1965

York (A)

1059

Dave Pearman

2nd Jan 1965

York (A)

1060

Garry Pratt

17th Apr 1965

Doncaster (A)

1061

Ron Parr

21st Apr 1965

Bramley (A)

1062

Goolam Abed

21st Aug 1965

Whitehaven (H)

1063

Ronnie Watts

21st Aug 1965

Whitehaven (H)

1064

Henry Sharratt

24th Aug 1965

Doncaster (H)

1065

Frank Child

16th Oct 1965

York (A)

1066

Duckett

16th Oct 1965

York (A)

1067

Jim Hopwood

16th Oct 1965

York (A)

1068

John Hutchinson

30th Oct 1965

Liverpool (A)

1069

Josefa Levula

30th Oct 1965

Liverpool (A)

1070

Ian Robinson

30th Oct 1965

Liverpool (A)

1071

Spurr 2

30th Oct 1965

Liverpool (A)

1072

Jackie Pycroft

27th Nov 1965

Keighley (A)

1073

Trevor Sampson

1st Jan 1966

Bradfprd (A)

1074

Ron Scott

8th Jan 1966

York (H)

1075

Arthur Cullen

5th Feb 1966

Liverpool (H)

1076

Trevor Oldroyd

5th Feb 1966

Liverpool (H)

1077

AN Other 25

5th March 1966

Dewsbury (H)

1078

AN Other 26

22nd March 1966

Leeds (H)

1079

AN Other 27

1st Apr 1966

Castleford (A)

1080

AN Other 28

12th Apr 1966

Featherstone (A)

1081

Brian Saville

20th Aug 1966

Whitehaven (H)

1082

Jim Russell

26th Nov 1966

Bradford (H)

1083

Ernie Hepworth

27th Dec 1966

Dewsbury (A)

1084

G Kennedy

7th Jan 1967

Blackpool (A)

1085

D Wilmer

7th Jan 1967

Blackpool (A)

1086

Anthony Scott

28th Jan 1967

Bradford (A)

1087

Tomasi Naidole

11th Feb 1967

Blackpool (H)

1088

Josefa Saukuru

4th March 1967

Wakefield (A)

1089

Fryer

11th March 1967

Bramley (H)

1090

Tony Beevers

19th Aug 1967

Bradford (H)

1091

Terry Gorman

19th Aug 1967

Bradford (H)

1092

Vic Rawes

19th Aug 1967

Bradford (H)

1093

Trevor Walker

19th Aug 1967

Bradford (H)

1094

Melvyn Bedford

26th Aug 1967

Wakefield (A)

1095

M Tasker

26th Aug 1967

Wakefield (A)

1096

Jack Hemmins

29th Aug 1967

Barrow (H)

1097

John Ravitale

29th Aug 1967

Barrow (H)

1098

David Senior

29th Aug 1967

Barrow (H)

1099

Jim Waltham

23rd Sept 1967

Bradford (A)

1100

Willis Rushton

30th Sept 1967

Whitehaven (H)

1101

David Dobson

9th Oct 1967

Wigan (A)

1102

Stan Gittins

9th Oct 1967

Wigan (A)

1103

Gerald Bretnall

14th Oct 1967

Warrington (H)

1104

Mick Copley

18th Nov 1967

Liverpool (A)

1105

Peter Dransfield

30th Dec 1967

St Helens (A)

1106

John Morris

20th Jan 1968

Leeds (A)

1107

Brian Smith

3rd Feb 1968

Keighley (A)

1108

Peter Lovell

14th Feb 1968

Oldham (A)

1109

Agar

2nd March 1968

Sinton (H)

1110

Michael Berry

9th March 1968

Widnes (A)

1111

Dave Chester

9th March 1968

Widnes (A)

1112

Jim Scott

9th March 1968

Widnes (A)

1113

Chris Tyson

17th Aug 1968

Featherstone (A)

1114

John S Bell

24th Aug 1968

Keighley (H)

1115

Alan Edwards

21st Sep 1968

Hull (A)

1116

Brian Harrison

21st Sep 1968

Hull (A)

1117

Geoff Marsh

21st Sep 1968

Hull (A)

1118

T Rhodes

28th Sept 1968

York (H)

1119

Mick Doyle

12th Oct 1968

Hunslet (H)

1120

Jack Thomas

13th Nov 1968

Huddersfield (A)

1121

Errol Goode

23rd Nov 1968

York (A)

1122

William Goodwin

7th Dec 1968

Huddersfield (H)

1123

Ian Longbottom

11th Jan 1969

Hull KR (H)

1124

Brian O’Connell

18th Jan 1969

Hunslet (A)

1125

 ‘Jackson’

22nd March 1969

Hull KR (A)

1126

Villy Baranowski

26th March 1969

Halifax (A)

1127

John Fox

30th March 1969

Bradford (H)

1128

John Cooke

6th Aug 1969

Bramley (A)

1129

Paul O’Hara

23rd Aug 1969

Wigan (H)

1130

Tommy Martyn

6th Sept 1969

Rochdale (H)

1131

Keith Toohey

4th Oct 1969

Swinton (H)

1132

Alan Watts

4th Oct 1969

Swinton (H)

1133

George Standidge

25th Oct 1969

Whitehaven (A)

1134

Stan Whittaker

26th Dec 1969

Wakefield (A)

1135

Phil Holmes Snr

10th Jan 1970

St Helens

1136

Don Fox

4th Apr 1970

Blackpool (A)

1137

Ian Hartley

1/0/1900

1/0/1900

1138

Graham Chalkley

12th Apr 1970

Salford (H)

1139

Jerzy “Ziggy” Piwinski

23rd Aug 1970

Doncaster (A)

1140

Bill Hudson Jnr

26th Sept 1970

Leeds (H)

1141

Dave Brooke

3rd Oct 1970

Rochdale (A)

1142

Richard Standaloft

10th Oct 1970

Doncaster (H)

1143

Steve Grinhaff

14th Nov 1970

Hunslet (H)

1144

Dave Secker

12th Dec 1970

Halifax (H)

1145

CG Constantine

20th Feb 1971

Huyton (A)

1146

Phil Taylor

7th Sept 1971

Hull (A)

1147

Gerald Birkin

17th Sept 1971

Hull KR (A)

1148

Colin Maskill

7th Nov 1971

Salford (A)

1149

Howard Greensmith

28th Nov 1971

Featherstone (A)

1150

Phillip Sunderland

28th Nov 1971

Featherstone (A)

1151

Steve Lingard

12th Dec 1971

Hull KR (H)

1152

Jim Naylor 2

18th Dec 1971

Doncaster (H)

1153

Cliff Williams

16th Jan 1972

Leeds (H)

1154

Geoff O’Donnell

26th March 1972

Keighley (H)

1155

David Morris

9th April 1972

Wakefield (H)

1156

John N Bell

16th Sept 1972

Workington (A)

1157

Bernard Golby

18th Nov 1972

Halifax (A)

1158

Robin Dewhurst

26th Nov 1972

Widnes (A)

1159

Graham Cooper

11th Feb 1973

Doncaster (A)

1160

Graham Stocks

18th Aug 1973

Huyton (A)

1161

Keith Cotton

22nd Sept 1973

Barrow (H)

1162

Tony Dean

22nd Sept 1973

Barrow (H)

1163

Alan Hepworth

22nd Sept 1973

Barrow (H)

1164

Graham Blakeway

30th Sept 1973

Doncaster (A)

1165

Stephen Briggs

6th Oct 1973

Hunslet (H)

1166

Brian Cooper

6th Oct 1973

Hunslet (H)

1167

Gary Cooper

28th Oct 1973

Blackpool (A)

1168

Michael Dean

8th Dec 1973

Huddersfiedl (A)

1169

Mick Kelly

26th Dec 1973

York (H)

1170

Ralph Knight

13th Jan 1974

Bradford (H)

1171

Albert Cranton

24th Aug 1974

Swinton (H)

1172

Stan Moyser 2

21st Sept 1974

Whitehaven (H)

1173

Carl Dooler

12th Oct 1974

Blackpool (H)

1174

Brian Butler

3rd Nov 1974

Workington (A)

1175

Will Cordwell

3rd Nov 1974

Workington (A)

1176

Peter Mullins

3rd Nov 1974

Workington (A)

1177

Peter Walton

17th Nov 1974

Hull KR (A)

1178

Jim Gibson

12th Jan 1975

Blackpool (A)

1179

Stephen Gott

12th Jan 1975

Blackpool (A)

1180

Ian Halliwell

12th Jan 1975

Blackpool (A)

1181

Brian Taylor

19th Jan 1975

Leigh (H)

1182

Graham Holmes

2nd Feb 1975

Huyton (A)

1183

Alan Box

2nd March 1975

Leigh (A)

1184

David Rippon

23rd March 1975

Oldham (H)

1185

John Harrison

29th March 1975

Whitehaven (A)

1186

Chris Stenton

29th March 1975

Whitehaven (A)

1187

Peter Jameson

17th Aug 1975

Huyton (H)

1188

Ian Sharpe

17th Aug 1975

Huyton (H)

1189

James Eyre

31st Aug 1975

New Hunslet (A)

1190

John Walsh

31st Aug 1975

New Hunslet (A)

1191

Tony Atha

26th Oct 1975

Workington (A)

1192

John Parker

26th Oct 1975

Workington (A)

1193

Dave Brook

16th Nov 1975

Barrow (A)

1194

Eddie Lyons

7th March 1976

Hull(A)

1195

Charles Ian Whitham

7th March 1976

Hull(A)

1196

Steve Presley

14th March 1976

New Hunslet (A)

1197

Chris Crawshaw

28th March 1976

Rochdale (H)

1198

Charlesworth

16th Apr 1976

Leigh (H)

1199

Brian Meilham

22nd Aug 1976

Keighley (H)

1200

Colin North

22nd Aug 1976

Keighley (H)

1201

Jack Richardson

19th Sept 1976

Keighley (H)

1202

Alan Goodyear

26th Sept 1976

Hull (A)

1203

Arthur Keegan

3rd Oct 1976

Dewsbury (H)

1204

David Barham

31st Oct 1976

Doncaster (A)

1205

Bernard Gray

28th Nov 1976

York (H)

1206

Martin Whelan

28th Nov 1976

York (H)

1207

Daniel Sheehan

9th Jan 1977

Whitehaven (H)

1208

Paul Jarvis

13th March 1977

York (A)

1209

Aubrey Tingle

13th March 1977

York (A)

1210

A Schofield

17th Apr 1977

Bramley (A)

1211

David Stockwell

20th Aug 1977

Leeds(H)

1212

John Simpson

4th Sept 1977

Whitehaven (H)

1213

Brendan Finn

11th Sept 1977

Doncaster (A)

1214

Randall Trudgeon

25th Sept 1977

Barrow (H)

1215

Graham Wilson

9th Oct 1977

York (H)

1216

Kelly

8th Jan 1978

Huddersfield (A)

1217

Michael McCone

5th March 1978

Leigh (H)

1218

Anthony Jeff

27th March 1978

York (A)

1219

Neil Pickerill

27th March 1978

York (A)

1220

Michael Frain

2nd Apr 1978

Keighley (A)

1221

Henry Oulton

20th Aug 1978

Halifax (H)

1222

Keith Riggs

20th Aug 1978

Halifax (H)

1223

David Teasdale

3rd Sept 1978

Huyton (H)

1224

John Rangeley

19th Nov 1978

Doncaster (A)

1225

Ian Fleming

10th Dec 1978

Blackpool (A)

1226

L O’Connor

1st Apr 1979

Bramley (A)

1227

Joe Pitts

1st Apr 1979

Bramley (A)

1228

Trevor Briggs

19th Aug 1979

Doncaster (H)

1229

Terry Hudson

19th Aug 1979

Doncaster (H)

1230

Alan Tonks

19th Aug 1979

Doncaster (H)

1231

John Vodden

19th Aug 1979

Doncaster (H)

1232

Peter Cookland

9th Sept 1979

Bramley (A)

1233

Steve Brunyee

16th Sept 1979

York (H)

1234

Phil Smith

14th Oct 1979

Dewsbury (H)

1235

Gary Tingle

4th Nov 1979

Barrow (A)

1236

Roger Clegg

11th Nov 1979

Halifax (H)

1237

Bob Harrison

2nd Dec 1979

Featherstone (H)

1238

Malcolm Shaw

6th Jan 1980

Halifax (A)

1239

Brendan Cummins

13th Jan 1980

Bramley (H)

1240

Chris Schofield

27th Jan 1980

Whitehaven (A)

1241

Ray Endicott

10th Feb 1980

Huyton (A)

1242

John Jones 2

17th Aug 1980

Bradford (A)

1243

Paul Walker

17th Aug 1980

Bradford (A)

1244

Derek Woodall

17th Aug 1980

Bradford (A)

1245

Derek Watts

12th Oct 1980

York (H)

1246

Billy Allen

19th Oct 1980

Rochdale (A)

1247

Paul Ratcliffe

28th Dec 1980

Fulham (A)

1248

John Pitts

1st Feb 1981

York (A)

1249

Paul Storey

2nd Sept 1981

Castleford (A)

1250

Michael Wilson

20th Sept 1981

Blackpool (A)

1251

Neil Hemingway

4th Oct 1981

Carlisle (A)

1252

David Price 2

11th Oct 1981

Blackpool (H)

1253

Martin Savage

6th Dec 1981

Cardiff (H)

1254

Peter Bennett

24th Jan 1982

Halifax (A)

1255

Christopher Hodgson

24th Jan 1982

Halifax (A)

1256

Ian Douglas

28th Feb 1982

Castleford (H)

1257

Allan Craven

21st March 1982

Oldham (H)

1258

David Vickers

28th March 1982

Huddersfield (H)

1259

Garry Robbins

30th March 1981

Doncaster (H)

1260

Carl Gibson

18th Apr 1982

Keighley (A)

1261

Martin Harrington

21st Apr 1982

Huddersfield (A)

1262

Brian West

28th Apr 1982

Dewsbury (A)

1263

Terry Crook

22nd Aug 1982

Cardiff (A)

1264

George Pieniazek

22nd Aug 1982

Cardiff (A)

1265

Ricky Winterbottom

22nd Aug 1982

Cardiff (A)

1266

Neil Barraclough

5th Sept 1982

York (A)

1267

Shaun Madden

5th Sept 1982

York (A)

1268

Phil Clarke

12th Sept 1982

Salford (H)

1269

Andy Dobek

26th Sept 1982

Blackpool (A)

1270

Malcolm Thornton

3rd Oct 1982

Rochdale (H)

1271

Steve Mullaney

5th Dec 1982

Keighley (A)

1272

Roger Hudson

9th Jan 1983

Hunslet (A)

1273

Ian Cox

20th Feb 1983

Whitehaven (A)

1274

Tony Khan

20th Feb 1983

Whitehaven (A)

1275

Bernard Watson

13th March 1983

Huyton (A)

1276

Mick Snee

10th Apr 1983

Fulham (H)

1277

Kevin Cousins

21st Aug 1983

Keighley (A)

1278

Steve Snee

28th Aug 1983

Swinton (A)

1279

Alan Jennings

25th Sept 1983

Doncaster (H)

1280

John Stainburn

25th Sept 1983

Doncaster (H)

1281

Steve Reed

20th Nov 1983

Halifax (H)

1282

Graham Swale

4th Dec 1983

Carlisle (H)

1283

Mark Speight

19th Feb 1984

Kent Invicta (A)

1284

Ian Render

11th March 1984

Rochdale (A)

1285

Jack McLeary

1st Apr 1984

Barrow (A)

1286

Michael Bell

11th Apr 1984

York (A)

1287

Mark Harwood

11th Apr 1984

York (A)

1288

Mark Scott

2nd Sept 1984

Bramley (A)

1289

David Barends

9th Sept 1984

Runcorn (H)

1290

Stephen Ferres

9th Sept 1984

Runcorn (H)

1291

Steve Raybould

30th Sept 1984

Wakefield (A)

1292

Neil Illingworth

7th Oct 1984

Sheffield (H)

1293

Derek Arnold

4th Nov 1984

Rochdale (A)

1294

Geoff Catlin

25th Nov 1984

York (A)

1295

Russell Sowden

9th Dec 1984

Rochdale (H)

1296

John Carroll

16th Dec 1984

Huddersfield (A)

1297

David Wray

24th March 1985

Bradford (A)

1298

Kevin James

31st March 1985

Southend (A)

1299

Stephen Durham

14th Apr 1985

Keighley (A)

1300

Phil Bartle

4th Sept 1985

Huddersfield (H)

1301

Andy Williams

15th Sept 1986

Dewsbury (H)

1302

Tommy Davies

22nd Dec 1985

Barrow (A)

1303

Murray Cowan

19th Jan 1986

Whitehaven (A)

1304

Eddie Cunningham

2nd Feb 1986

Keighley (A)

1305

Simon Wilson

16th Feb 1986

Bramley (A)

1306

Damian McGrath

31st Aug 1986

Swinton (A)

1307

Tony Austin

21st Sept 1986

Huddersfield (A)

1308

John McGowan

28th Sept 1986

Whitehaven (H)

1309

Mark Spendler

16th Nov 1986

Mysons (H)

1310

Neil Hartley

23rd Nov 1986

Sheffield (A)

1311

Billy Harris

15th Feb 1987

Blackpool (H)

1312

Derek Ineson

8th March 1987

York (H)

1313

Clive Senior

15th March 1987

Bramley (A)

1314

Alan Shaw

22nd March 1987

Sheffield (H)

1315

Alan Davies

5th Apr 1987

Fulham (H)

1316

Graham Snell

12th Apr 1987

Hunslet (H)

1317

Mark Sheridan

14th Apr 1987

Bramley (H)

1318

Carl Roberts

20th Apr 1987

Blackpool (A)

1319

Malcolm Agar

6th Sept 1987

Mansfield (A)

1320

Mark Cook

6th Sept 1987

Mansfield (A)

1321

Phil Herring

6th Sept 1987

Mansfield (A)

1322

Keith Mitchell

20th Sept 1987

York (H)

1323

Mark Fortis

25th Oct 1987

Huddersfield (A)

1324

Paul Gearey

6th Dec 1987

Sheffield (H)

1325

Steve Parrish

6th Dec 1987

Sheffield (H)

1326

Mick Parrish

13th Dec 1987

Runcorn (A)

1327

Warren Marks

10th Jan 1988

Wakefield (H)

1328

Nicky Wragg

24th Jan 1988

Featherstone (H)

1329

David Jones

7th Feb 1988

Wakefield (A)

1330

Mark Hinchliffe

28th Feb 1988

Sheffield (A)

1331

Peter Garner

6th March 1988

Bramley (H)

1332

Julian Yarrow

20th March 1988

Sheffield (H)

1333

Richard Fenwick

1st Apr 1988

Fulham (A)

1334

Mark Bownass

3rd Apr 1988

Featherstone (A)

1335

Gary Thornton

11th Sept 1988

Runcorn (A)

1336

Gary Smith

2nd Oct 1988

Huddersfield (A)

1337

David Perry

20th Nov 1988

Whitehaven (A)

1338

Brian Waites

18th Dec 1988

Fulham (H)

1339

Dean Carroll

26th Dec 1988

Dewsbury (A)

1340

Andy Kay

19th Feb 1989

Doncaster (H)

1341

Neil Kellett

19th Feb 1989

Doncaster (H)

1342

Paul Marshall

26th Feb 1989

Mansfield (H)

1343

Paul Burrows

5th March 1989

Bramley (H)

1344

Paul Halloran

3rd Sept 1989

Nottingham (H)

1345

Steve Langton

1st Oct 1989

Hunslet (A)

1346

Mark Sanderson

8th Oct 1989

Swinton (H)

1347

Mark Wilkinson

8th Oct 1989

Swinton (H)

1348

Gary McKay

15th Oct 1989

Nottingham (A)

1349

Andy Parkinson

26th Dec 1989

Dewsbury (H)

1350

Mark Wood

7th Jan 1990

Bramley (A)

1351

Dean Subritzky

11th Feb 1990

Hunslet (H)

1352

Wayne Heron

25th Feb 1990

Workington (H)

1353

Paul Kay

25th March 1990

Halifax (H)

1354

Howard Bailey

26th Aug 1990

Huddersfield (H)

1355

John Crossley

26th Aug 1990

Huddersfield (H)

1356

Keith Rayne

26th Aug 1990

Huddersfield (H)

1357

Paul Redick

26th Aug 1990

Huddersfield (H)

1358

Michael Booth

9th Sept 1990

Leigh (A)

1359

Darren Child

9th Sept 1990

Leigh (A)

1360

James Hamill

9th Sept 1990

Leigh (A)

1361

Sonny Whakarau

21st Oct 1990

Trafford Borough (H)

1362

Richard Pratt

25th Nov 1990

York (A)

1363

Paul Rees

9th Dec 1990

Oldham (H)

1364

Lee Bargate

16th Dec 1990

Widnes (A)

1365

Darren Speight

24th March 1991

Leigh (A)

1366

Nigel Craven

7th Apr 1991

Hunslet (H)

1367

Mick Maguire

7th Apr 1991

Hunslet (H)

1368

Jeff Grayshon

1st Sept 1991

Whitehaven (H)

1369

Glen Tomlinson

1st Sept 1991

Whitehaven (H)

1370

Shaun Wilkinson

9th Sept 1991

Huddersfield (A)

1371

Richard Edgehill

22nd Sept 1991

Nottingham City (H)

1372

Michael Krause

29th Sept 1991

Keighley (A)

1373

Jeremy Dyson

10th Oct 1991

Nottingham City (A)

1374

Andy Hindricks

8th Dec 1991

Doncaster (H)

1375

Chris Spooner

8th Dec 1991

Doncaster (H)

1376

Scott Rawlinson

16th Feb 1992

Bramley (H)

1377

Lee Hanlan

2nd March 1992

Hunslet (A)

1378

Ian Bragger

22nd March 1992

Barrow (A)

1379

Hugh Gumbs

22nd March 1992

Barrow (A)

1380

Mark Cass

12th Apr 1992

Trafford Borough (A)

1381

Graham “Ben” Beevers

30th Aug 1992

Barrow (H)

1382

Wilf George

30th Aug 1992

Barrow (H)

1383

Scott Barnes

13th Sept 1992

Huddersfield (A)

1384

Mick Cameron

13th Sept 1992

Huddersfield (A)

1385

Tommy Oldroyd

13th Sept 1992

Huddersfield (A)

1386

Steve Smith

20th Sept 1992

Doncaster (H)

1387

Jimmy Irvine

4th Oct 1992

Workington (H)

1388

Darren Moxon

13th Dec 1992

Chorley Borough (A)

1389

Steve Walker

13th Dec 1992

Chorley Borough (A)

1390

Phil Holmes Jnr

28th Feb 1993

Nottingham City (H)

1391

John Roadknight

28th Feb 1993

Nottingham City (H)

1392

Tony Walton

28th Feb 1993

Nottingham City (H)

1393

Steve Ellis

14th March 1993

Highfield (H)

1394

Gary Whitaker

14th March 1993

Highfield (H)

1395

Danny Hardcastle

12th Apr 1993

Keighley (H)

1396

Graham Middleton

27th Aug 1993

London Crusaders (A)

1397

Regis Pastre

5th Sept 1993

Workington (H)

1398

Richard Brook

10th Oct 1993

Highfield (H)

1399

Paul Harrison

21st Aug 1994

Huddersfield (H)

1400

Chris McWilliam

21st Aug 1994

Huddersfield (H)

1401

Phil Mirfin

25th Sept 1994

London Broncos (A)

1402

Warren Wilson

2nd Oct 1994

Rochdale (H)

1403

Robert Moverley

27th Nov 1994

Queens (H)

1404

John Gilfillan

18th Dec 1994

St Helens (H)

1405

Mark Green

22nd Jan 1995

Shaw Cross (H)

1406

Stuart Cocker

12th March 1995

Hunslet (A)

1407

Mark Bailey

23rd Apr 1995

Hunslet (H)

1408

Gary Barnett

20th Aug 1995

Rochdale (A)

1409

Dave Heron

20th Aug 1995

Rochdale (A)

1410

John Walker

20th Aug 1995

Rochdale (A)

1411

Mark Chapman

3rd Sept 1995

Wakefield (H)

1412

Bob Grant

31st March 1996

Whitehaven (H)

1413

Phil Hardwick

31st March 1996

Whitehaven (H)

1414

Roger Simpson

31st March 1996

Whitehaven (H)

1415

Max Tomlinson

31st March 1996

Whitehaven (H)

1416

David Turpin

31st March 1996

Whitehaven (H)

1417

Simon Jackson

26th May 1996

Widnes (H)

1418

Mark Lally

26th May 1996

Widnes (H)

1419

Steve Barnett

2nd June 1996

Hull (A)

1420

Darren Appleby

16th June 1996

Whitehaven (A)

1421

Mike Kuiti

16th June 1996

Whitehaven (A)

1422

Richard Price

16th June 1996

Whitehaven (A)

1423

Darren Summerill

23rd June 1996

Dewsbury (H)

1424

John Glancy

14th July 1996

Huddersfield (A)

1425

Craig Stevens

21st July 1996

Featherstone (H)

1426

Paul Cooper

18th Aug 1996

Salford (A)

1427

Paul Sheard

18th Aug 1996

Salford (A)

1428

John Bruce

26th Jan 1997

Prescot Panthers (H)

1429

Richard Picksley

26th Jan 1997

Prescot Panthers (H)

1430

Andy Young

26th Jan 1997

Prescot Panthers (H)

1431

Andy Ballot

9th Feb 1997

Paris St Germain (H)

1432

David Oates

9th March 1997

Doncaster (A)

1433

Tim Sharp

9th March 1997

Prescot Panthers (H)

1434

Jon Moore

23rd March 1997

Doncaster (A)

1435

Ian Thomas

28th March 1997

York (H)

1436

Richard Hewitt

13th Apr 1997

Leigh (A)

1437

Karl Randall

20th Apr 1997

Hunslet (H)

1438

Jason Clegg

11th May 1997

Rochdale (A)

1439

Roy Ventola

18th May 1997

Carlisle (H)

1440

Jason Sims

23rd May 1997

Prescot Panthers (A)

1441

Sean Skelton

1st June 1997

Doncaster (H)

1442

Neil Bradbrook

29th June 1997

Leigh (H)

1443

Abraham Phillips

20th July 1997

Rochdale (H)

1444

Tony Miller

10th Aug 1997

Bramley (H)

1445

Ashley Norcliffe

10th Aug 1997

Bramley (H)

1446

Carl Saul

22nd Aug 1997

Dewsbury (A)

1447

Paul Gleadhill

31st Jan 1998

Oulton Raiders (H)

1448

Jonny Morgan

31st Jan 1998

Oulton Raiders (H)

1449

Roy Powell

31st Jan 1998

Oulton Raiders (H)

1450

Deryck Fox

15th Feb 1998

London Broncos (H)

1451

Andy Wray

13th Apr 1998

York (H)

1452

Grant Miers

26th Apr 1998

Workington (H)

1453

Darren Hughes

24th May 1998

Lancashire Lynx (H)

1454

Nick Simpson

31st May 1998

Doncaster (H)

1455

Craig Lingard

26th July 1998

Doncaster (H)

1456

John Clarke

31st Jan 1999

Lock Lane (H)

1457

Wayne Flynn

31st Jan 1999

Lock Lane (H)

1458

Gary Lord

31st Jan 1999

Lock Lane (H)

1459

Brett Patterson

12th Feb 1999

Wakefield (A)

1460

Lee Bardauskas

14th March 1999

Doncaster (A)

1461

Andy Lippiatt

18th June 1999

Oldham (A)

1462

Brock McDonald

27th June 1999

Hull KR (H)

1463

Rob Padgett

29th Aug 1999

Barrow (A)

1464

Craig Barker

26th Dec 1999

Dewsbury (H)

1465

Paul Hicks

26th Dec 1999

Dewsbury (H)

1466

Davy Kimmel

26th Dec 1999

Dewsbury (H)

1467

David Luckwell

26th Dec 1999

Dewsbury (H)

1468

David Rourke

6th Feb 2000

York (A)

1469

Chris Beever

24th Apr 2000

Doncaster (H)

1470

Ian Popplewell

7th May 2000

Leigh (A)

1471

Will Cartledge

29th May 2000

York (H)

1472

Gareth Duckett

18th June 2000

Featherstone (H)

1473

Andy Heptinstall

3rd Dec 2000

Sheffield (A)

1474

Ryan Horsley

3rd Dec 2000

Sheffield (A)

1475

Davide Longo

3rd Dec 2000

Sheffield (A)

1476

Danny Maun

3rd Dec 2000

Sheffield (A)

1477

Craig Richards

3rd Dec 2000

Sheffield (A)

1478

Andy Richardson

3rd Dec 2000

Sheffield (A)

1479

Gary Shillabeer

3rd Dec 2000

Sheffield (A)

1480

Jeff Wittenberg

3rd Dec 2000

Sheffield (A)

1481

Jamie Coventry

17th Dec 2000

Doncaster (H)

1482

Lee Kelley

18th Feb 2001

Barrow (H)

1483

Craig Wright

13th Apr 2001

Dewsbury (H)

1484

Paul Reilly

22nd Apr 2001

Oldham (H)

1485

Alan Boothroyd 2

6th May 2001

Sheffield (H)

1486

Paul Lister

6th May 2001

Sheffield (H)

1487

Richard Gibson

27th May 2001

Gateshead (A)

1488

Shelton Davis

3rd June 2001

Rochdale (A)

1489

Matthew Pennington

6th June 2001

Widnes (H)

1490

Mark Toohey

6th June 2001

Widnes (H)

1491

Andy Adamson

10th June 2001

Swinton (H)

1492

Chris North

1st July 2001

Rochdale (H)

1493

Marvin Cox

2nd Dec 2001

Rochdale (A)

1494

Chris Hough

2nd Dec 2001

Rochdale (A)

1495

Dean Lawford

2nd Dec 2001

Rochdale (A)

1496

Adrian Leek

2nd Dec 2001

Rochdale (A)

1497

Joe Naidole

2nd Dec 2001

Rochdale (A)

1498

Gary Smith 2

9th Dec 2001

Leigh (H)

1499

Andrew Spink

9th Dec 2001

Leigh (H)

1500

Steve Molloy

16th Dec 2001

York (A)

1501

Gareth Honor

30th Dec 2001

Chorley Lynx (A)

1502

Michael Bostock

6th Jan 2002

Workington (H)

1503

David Smith

6th Jan 2002

Workington (H)

1504

Yusuf Sozi

20th Jan 2002

Huddersfield (H)

1505

Leon Williamson

3rd March 2002

Featherstone (A)

1506

Richard Dean

29th March 2002

Dewsbury (A)

1507

Steve Hill

29th March 2002

Dewsbury (A)

1508

Kris Lythe

1st April 2002

Huddersfield (H)

1509

Stephen Beard

26th July 2002

Sheffield (A)

1510

David Bates

18th Aug 2002

Huddersfield (A)

1511

Joe Berry

19th Jan 2003

Hunslet (H)

1512

Craig Booth

19th Jan 2003

Hunslet (H)

1513

Barry Eaton

19th Jan 2003

Hunslet (H)

1514

Anthony Gibbons

19th Jan 2003

Hunslet (H)

1515

David Gibbons

19th Jan 2003

Hunslet (H)

1516

Simon Lewis

19th Jan 2003

Hunslet (H)

1517

Matt Bramald

26th Jan 2003

West Bowling (A)

1518

Chris Spurr

26th Jan 2003

West Bowling (A)

1519

Mark Sibson

8th Feb 2003

Wath Brow (A)

1520

Gavin Swinson

8th Feb 2003

Wath Brow (A)

1521

Ryan McDonald

1st June 2003

Rochdale (H)

1522

Danny Evans

22nd June 2003

Oldham (H)

1523

Danny Thomas

22nd June 2003

Oldham (A)

1524

Adrian Flynn

1st Feb 2004

York (A)

1525

Chris Molyneux

1st Feb 2004

York (A)

1526

Andy Rice

1st Feb 2004

York (A)

1527

Sean Richardson

1st Feb 2004

York (A)

1528

Shad Royston

1st Feb 2004

York (A)

1529

Tim Spears

28th March 2004

Doncaster (A)

1530

Bryn Powell

30th May 2004

Oldham (A)

1531

Nathan Graham

1st Aug 2004

Halifax (H)

1532

Iain Marsh

13th Feb 2005

Doncaster (H)

1533

Martin McLoughlin

13th Feb 2005

Doncaster (H)

1534

Dane Morgan

13th Feb 2005

Doncaster (H)

1535

Neil Roden

13th Feb 2005

Doncaster (H)

1536

Jamie Stokes

13th Feb 2005

Doncaster (H)

1537

Gary O’Regan

4th March 2005

Sheffield (A)

1538

Aiden Lister

13th March 2005

St Gaudens (H)

1539

Darren Robinson

29th March 2005

Rochdale (A)

1540

Alex Muff

12th June 2005

Whitehaven (H)

1541

Wayne McHugh

10th July 2005

Barrow (A)

1542

John Gallagher

21st Aug 2005

Oldham (A)

1543

Steve Jones

21st Aug 2005

Oldham (A)

1544

Leigh Cooke

12th Feb 2006

Dewsbury (A)

1545

Scott Houston

12th Feb 2006

Dewsbury (A)

1546

Andrew Jarrett

12th Feb 2006

Dewsbury (A)

1547

Gary Smith 3

12th Feb 2006

Dewsbury (A)

1548

Luke Stenchion

12th Feb 2006

Dewsbury (A)

1549

Anthony Thewliss

12th Feb 2006

Dewsbury (A)

1550

Michael Wainwright

12th Feb 2006

Dewsbury (A)

1551

Simon Bissell

19th Feb 2006

Doncaster (H)

1552

Andy Boothroyd

19th Feb 2006

Doncaster (H)

1553

Ash Lindsay

19th Feb 2006

Doncaster (H)

1554

Luke Menzies

19th Feb 2006

Doncaster (H)

1555

Chris Langley

26th Feb 2006

Hunslet (H)

1556

Martin Kenyon

12th March 2006

XIII Limoux (H)

1557

Anthony Henderson

26th March 2006

Hunslet (A)

1558

Jay Duffy

9th Apr 2006

Whitehaven (A)

1559

Jon Grayshon

14th May 2006

Doncaster (A)

1560

Oliver Marns

14th May 2006

Doncaster (A)

1561

Alex Clemie

4th June 2006

Leigh (H)

1562

Jack Watson

4th June 2006

Leigh (H)

1563

Martin Ainscough

2nd July 2006

Hull KR (A)

1564

Simon Speight

2nd July 2006

Hull KR (A)

1565

Darren Fisher

21st July 2006

Oldham (A)

1566

Lee Harland

21st July 2006

Oldham (A)

1567

David Best

11th Feb 2007

Dewsbury (H)

1568

Lee Kerr

11th Feb 2007

Dewsbury (H)

1569

Lee Paterson

11th Feb 2007

Dewsbury (H)

1570

Jon Simpson

11th Feb 2007

Dewsbury (H)

1571

Iain Gordon

18th Feb 2007

Rochdale (A)

1572

Phil Farrell

4th March 2007

Dewsbury (A)

1573

Jason Mossop

11th March 2007

Widnes St Maries (H)

1574

Anthony Murray

11th March 2007

Widnes St Maries (H)

1575

Mark Barlow

18th March 2007

Hunslet (A)

1576

John Rourke

22nd Apr 2007

Widnes (A)

1577

Craig Farrell

6th May 2007

Widnes (A)

1578

Steve Laurie

6th May 2007

Widnes (A)

1579

Danny Speakman

3rd June 2007

Doncaster (A)

1580

Tom Hemingway

17th June 2007

Rochdale (A)

1581

Daryl Cardiss

8th July 2007

Leigh (A)

1582

Richard Colley

8th July 2007

Leigh (A)

1583

Kevin Doyle

22nd July 2007

Castleford (H)

1584

Tommy Gallagher

22nd July 2007

Castleford (H)

1585

Francis Maloney

27th July 2007

Sheffield (A)

1586

Kevin Crouthers

3rd Feb 2008

Hunslet (A)

1587

Bolu Fagborun

3rd Feb 2008

Hunslet (A)

1588

Kevin King

3rd Feb 2008

Hunslet (A)

1589

Paul Mennell

3rd Feb 2008

Hunslet (A)

1590

Ian Preece

3rd Feb 2008

Hunslet (A)

1591

Byron Smith

3rd Feb 2008

Hunslet (A)

1592

Scott Childs

1st March 2008

Hunslet (H)

1593

Steve Brook

5th March 2008

York (H)

1594

Nathan Browne

5th March 2008

York (H)

1595

Michael Kite

5th March 2008

York (H)

1596

Nathan Priestley

5th March 2008

York (H)

1597

Saqib Murtza

9th March 2008

East Hull (H)

1598

Adam Mitchell

27th Apr 2008

Sheffield (H)

1599

Anthony England

20th June 2008

Sheffield (A)

1600

Michael Holmes

20th June 2008

Sheffield (A)

1601

Jermaine McGillvary

20th June 2008

Sheffield (A)

1602

Craig Potter

20th June 2008

Sheffield (A)

1603

James Archibald

11th July 2008

Widnes (A)

1604

Johnny Campbell

11th July 2008

Widnes (A)

1605

Aaron Murphy

11th July 2008

Widnes (A)

1606

Ben Feehan

10th Aug 2008

Halifax (H)

1607

Chris Buttery

15th Feb 2009

Whitehaven (A)

1608

George Flanagan

15th Feb 2009

Whitehaven (A)

1609

David Tootill

15th Feb 2009

Whitehaven (A)

1610

Nathan Armitage

18th Feb 2009

Doncaster (H)

1611

Dale Cardoza

22nd Feb 2009

York (H)

1612

Damien Reid

1st March 2009

Dewsbury (A)

1613

Glen Reid

9th Apr 2009

Halifax (A)

1614

Danny Samuel

9th Apr 2009

Halifax (A)

1615

Scott Young

9th Apr 2009

Halifax (A)

1616

Gareth Greenwood

13th Apr 2009

Toulouse (H)

1617

Paul Handforth

24th May 2009

Whitehaven (H)

1618

Lee Greenwood

7th Feb 2010

Widnes (H)

1619

Sean Hesketh

7th Feb 2010

Widnes (H)

1620

James Martin

7th Feb 2010

Widnes (H)

1621

Gareth Moore

7th Feb 2010

Widnes (H)

1622

Jason Walton

7th Feb 2010

Widnes (H)

1623

Eddie Kilroy

10th Feb 2010

Whitehaven (A)

1624

Kyle Wood

11th March 2010

Halifax (H)

1625

Josh Griffin

5th Apr 2010

Leigh (A)

1626

Alex Brown

10th Apr 2010

Barrow (A)

1627

Mick Govin

6th June 2010

Sheffield (H)

1628

Alex Bretherton

6th Feb 2011

Leigh (H)

1629

Wayne Reittie

6th Feb 2011

Leigh (H)

1630

Daley Williams

6th Feb 2011

Leigh (H)

1631

Dane Manning

13th Feb 2011

Hunslet (A)

1632

Darren Williams

20th Feb 2011

Gateshead (H)

1633

Adam Robinson

6th March 2011

Fryston Warriors (H)

1634

Elliot Hodgson

27th March 2011

Hunslet (H)

1635

Mark Applegarth

12th Feb 2012

Keighley (A)

1636

Ben Black

12th Feb 2012

Keighley (A)

1637

Tom Henderson

12th Feb 2012

Keighley (A)

1638

Danny Mills

12th Feb 2012

Keighley (A)

1639

Gareth Potts

12th Feb 2012

Keighley (A)

1640

Jonny Walker

12th Feb 2012

Keighley (A)

1641

Alex Walmsley

12th Feb 2012

Keighley (A)

1642

Adam Scott

19th Feb 2012

London Skolars (H)

1643

Gareth Frodsham

2nd March 2012

Featherstone (A)

1644

Keegan Hirst

2nd March 2012

Featherstone (A)

1645

Lewis Palfrey

2nd March 2012

Featherstone (A)

1646

James Grehan

29th Apr 2012

London Broncos (H)

1647

James Green

13th May 2012

Featherstone (H)

1648

Matthew Wildie

10th June 2012

Hunslet (H)

1649

Liam Walmsley

2nd Aug 2012

Swinton (H)

1650

John Davies 2

3rd Feb 2013

Keighley (H)

1651

Ayden Faal

3rd Feb 2013

Keighley (H)

1652

Miles Greenwood

3rd Feb 2013

Keighley (H)

1653

Greg Johnson

3rd Feb 2013

Keighley (H)

1654

Alex Rowe

3rd Feb 2013

Keighley (H)

1655

Danny Whitmore

8th Feb 2013

Sheffield (A)

1656

Daniel Fleming

17th Feb 2013

York (H)

1657

Jay Leary

14th March 2013

Workington (A)

1658

Jacob Fairbank

11th April 2013

Whitehaven (H)

1659

Anthony Mullally

11th April 2013

Whitehaven (H)

1660

Josh Johnson

5th May 2013

Featherstone (H)

1661

Ben Blackmore

16th May 2013

Keighley (A)

1662

Alistair Leak

4th Aug 2013

Keighley (A)

1663

Joe Chandler

16th Feb 2014

Leigh (A)

1664

Jake Connor

16th Feb 2014

Leigh (A)

1665

Scott Leatherbarrow

16th Feb 2014

Leigh (A)

1666

Nathan Mason

16th Feb 2014

Leigh (A)

1667

Anthony Nicholson

16th Feb 2014

Leigh (A)

1668

Lee Paterson 2

16th Feb 2014

Leigh (A)

1669

Sam Scott

16th Feb 2014

Leigh (A)

1670

Luke Blake

23rd Feb 2014

Workington (H)

1671

Brad Brennan

23rd Feb 2014

Workington (H)

1672

Vinny Finigan

23rd Feb 2014

Workington (H)

1673

Adam Gledhill

23rd Feb 2014

Workington (H)

1674

Peter Aspinall

9th March 2014

Doncaster (H)

1675

Charlie Martin

15th March 2014

Kells (H)

1676

Kyle Trout

30th March 2014

North Wales Crusaders (A)

1677

Simon Brown

13th Apr 2014

Keighley (A)

1678

Ben Heaton

27th July 2014

Sheffield (A)

1679

Jordan Grayston

13th Sept 2014

Sheffield (A)

1680

Shaun Ainscough

13th Feb 2015

Workington (H)

1681

James Brown

13th Feb 2015

Workington (H)

1682

James Craven

13th Feb 2015

Workington (H)

1683

Tom Lillycrop

13th Feb 2015

Workington (H)

1684

Cain Southernwood

13th Feb 2015

Workington (H)

1685

Shaun Squires

13th Feb 2015

Workington (H)

1686

Lee Mitchell

22nd Feb 2015

Hunslet (A)

1687

Brad Day

21st March 2015

Normanton (A)

1688

Matty Fozard

21st March 2015

Normanton (A)

1689

Brad Hey

21st March 2015

Normanton (A)

1690

Tom Thackray

21st March 2015

Normanton (A)

1691

Jacob Morgan

17th Apr 2015

Swinton (H)

1692

Elliott Cosgrove

5th June 2015

Sheffield (H)

1693

Chris Ulugia

12th July 2015

Halifax (A)

1694

Dominic Brambani

7th Feb 2016

Leigh (H)

1695

James Davey

7th Feb 2016

Leigh (H)

1696

Dave Scott

7th Feb 2016

Leigh (H)

1697

Pat Walker

7th Feb 2016

Leigh (H)

1698

Danny Cowling

21st Feb 2016

Sheffield (H)

1699

James Harrison

25th March 2016

Dewsbury (A)

1700

Callum Casey

1st May 2016

Leigh (A)

1701

Greg Minikin

1st May 2016

Leigh (A)

1702

Dave Petersen

1st May 2016

Leigh (A)

1703

Frankie Mariano

22nd May 2016

Workington (A)

1704

Sam Smeaton

7th Aug 2016

Hull KR (A)

1705

Macauley Hallett

4th Feb 2017

Toulouse (A)

1706

Brad Hill

4th Feb 2017

Toulouse (A)

1707

Michael Hayward

12th Feb 2017

Halifax (A)

1708

Will Maher

12th Feb 2017

Halifax (A)

1709

Joel Farrell

26th Feb 2017

Sheffield (A)

1710

Tom Holmes

26th Feb 2017

Sheffield (A)

1711

Jy Hitchcox

23rd Apr 2017

Dewsbury (A)

1712

Jason Crookes

18th June 2017

Sheffield (H)

1713

Lewis Galbraith

11th Feb 2018

Leigh (A)

1714

Tommy Holland

11th Feb 2018

Leigh (A)

1715

Michael Ward

11th Feb 2018

Leigh (A)

1716

Izaac Farrell

11th March 2018

London Broncos (A)

1717

Keenen Tomlinson

18th March 2018

Leigh (H)

1718

Reiss Butterworth

27th May 2018

Dewsbury (H) Played at Bloomfield Road Blackpool

1719

Danny Sowerby

27th May 2018

Dewsbury (H) Played at Bloomfield Road Blackpool

1720

Louis Jouffret

22nd July 2018

Dewsbury (A)

1721

Tyler Dickinson

3rd Feb 2019

Barrow (H)

1722

Jack Downs

3rd Feb 2019

Barrow (H)

1723

Toby Everett

3rd Feb 2019

Barrow (H)

1724

Jovill Taira

3rd Feb 2019

Barrow (H)

1725

Sam Wood

3rd Feb 2019

Barrow (H)

1726

Paul Brearley

10th Feb 2019

Featherstone (A)

1727

Danny Yates

10th Feb 2019

Featherstone (A)

1728

Lewis Bienek

24th Feb 2019

Rochdale (H)

1729

Oliver Russell

17th March 2019

Toronto (A)

1730

Niall Walker

17th March 2019

Toronto (A)

1731

Jack Broadbent

21st June 2019

Widnes (A)

1732

Sam Walters

2nd July 2019

Leigh (A)

1733

Archie Bruce

17th Aug 2019

Toulouse (A)

1734

George Senior

17th Aug 2019

Toulouse (A)

1735

Jack Blagbrough

2nd Feb 2020

Featherstone (H)

1736

Anthony Bowman

2nd Feb 2020

Featherstone (H)

1737

Luke Hooley

2nd Feb 2020

Featherstone (H)

1738

Shaun Lunt

2nd Feb 2020

Featherstone (H)

1739

Dale Morton

2nd Feb 2020

Featherstone (H)

1740

Shaun Pick

2nd Feb 2020

Featherstone (H)

1741

Lucas Walshaw

2nd Feb 2020

Featherstone (H)

1742

Ben White

2nd Feb 2020

Featherstone (H)

1743

Tyler Dupree

16th Feb 2020

Swinton (H)

1744

Aiden Ineson

7th March 2020

Toulouse (A)

1745

Jodie Broughton

20th March 2021

Halifax Panthers (A)

1746

Kieran Buchanan

20th March 2021

Halifax Panthers (A)

1747

Tom Gilmore

20th March 2021

Halifax Panthers (A)

1748

Elliot Hall

20th March 2021

Halifax Panthers (A)

1749

Ben Kaye

20th March 2021

Halifax Panthers (A)

1750

Jack Logan

20th March 2021

Halifax Panthers (A)

1751

Josh Tonks

20th March 2021

Halifax Panthers (A)

1752

Nyle Flynn

27th March 2021

Featherstone (A)

1753

Oliver Burton

4th July 2021

Bradford Bulls (A)

1754

Levi Edwards

11th July 2021

Toulouse (H)

1755

Oliver Field

11th July 2021

Toulouse (H)